By Catalogue #

Below is a list of ECM releases by catalogue number. Dates in parentheses indicate the month(s) and/or year(s) in which each album was recorded. As more reviews are added, hyperlinks will appear accordingly.

…. . ….

ECM 1001 Mal Waldron Trio Free At Last (Nov 1969)
ECM 1002 Just Music s/t (Dec 1969)
ECM 1003 Paul Bley Trio Paul Bley with Gary Peacock (1964/68)
ECM 1004 Marion Brown Afternoon Of A Georgia Faun (Aug 1970)
ECM 1005 The Music Improvisation Company s/t (Aug 1970)
ECM 1006 Wolfgang Dauner Output (Sep/Oct 1970)
ECM 1007 Jan Garbarek Quartet Afric Pepperbird (Sep 1970)
ECM 1008 Robin Kenyatta Girl From Martinique (Oct 1970)
ECM 1009 Corea/Holland/Altschul A.R.C. (Jan 1971)
ECM 1010 Paul Bley Ballads (Mar/Jul 1967)
ECM 1011 Dave Holland/Barre Phillips Music From Two Basses (Feb 1971)
ECM 1012 Stenson/Anderson/Christensen Underwear (May 1971)
ECM 1013 Dave Holland/Derek Bailey Improvisations for Cello and Guitar (Jan 1971)
ECM 1014 Chick Corea Piano Improvisations Vol. 1 (Apr 1971)
ECM 1015 Jan Garbarek Quintet Sart (Apr 1971)
ECM 1016 Terje Rypdal s/t (Aug 1971)
ECM 1017 Keith Jarrett Facing You (Nov 1971)
ECM 1018/19 Circle Paris Concert (Feb 1971)
ECM 1020 Chick Corea Piano Improvisations Vol. 2 (Apr 1971)
ECM 1021 Keith Jarrett/Jack DeJohnette Ruta And Daitya (May 1971)
ECM 1022 Chick Corea Return To Forever (Feb 1972)
ECM 1023 Paul Bley Open, To Love (Sep 1972)
ECM 1024 Gary Burton/Chick Corea Crystal Silence (Nov 1972)
ECM 1025 Ralph Towner with Glen Moore Trios/Solos (Nov 1972)
ECM 1026 Stanley Cowell Trio Illusion Suite (Nov 1972)
ECM 1027 Dave Holland Quartet Conference of the Birds (Nov 1972)
ECM 1028 Paul Motian Conception Vessel (Nov 1972)
ECM 1029 Garbarek/Andersen/Vesala Triptykon (Nov 1972)
ECM 1030 Gary Burton The New Quartet (Mar 1973)
ECM 1031 Terje Rypdal What Comes After (Aug 1973)
ECM 1032 Ralph Towner Diary (Apr 1973)
ECM 1033/34 Keith Jarrett In The Light (1973)
ECM 1035-37 Keith Jarrett Solo Concerts Bremen/Lausanne (Mar/Jul 1973)
ECM 1038 Art Lande/Jan Garbarek Red Lanta (Nov 1973)
ECM 1039 Dave Liebman Lookout Farm (Oct 1973)
ECM 1040 Gary Burton Seven Songs For Quartet And Chamber Orchestra (Dec 1973)
ECM 1041 Jan Garbarek Witchi-Tai-To (Nov 1973)
ECM 1042 Eberhard Weber The Colours Of Chloë (Dec 1973)
ECM 1043 Bennie Maupin The Jewel In The Lotus (Mar 1974)
ECM 1044 Julian Priester Love, Love (Jun/Sep 1973)
ECM 1045 Terje Rypdal Whenever I Seem To Be Far Away (1974)
ECM 1046 Dave Liebman Drum Ode (May 1974)
ECM 1047 John Abercrombie Timeless (Jun 1974)
ECM 1048 Paul Motian Tribute (May 1974)
ECM 1049 Keith Jarrett Luminessence (Apr 1974)
ECM 1050 Keith Jarrett Belonging (Apr 1974)
ECM 1051 The Gary Burton Quintet with Eberhard Weber Ring (Jul 1974)
ECM 1052 Steve Kuhn Trance (Nov 1974)
ECM 1053 Michael Naura Vanessa (Sep 1974)
ECM 1054 Richard Beirach Eon (Nov 1974)
ECM 1055 Gary Burton/Steve Swallow Hotel Hello (May 1974)
ECM 1056 Ralph Towner/Gary Burton Matchbook (Jul 1974)
ECM 1057 Bill Connors Theme To The Guardian (Nov 1974)
ECM 1058 Steve Kuhn ECSTASY (Nov 1974)
ECM 1059 Arild Andersen Clouds In My Head (Feb 1975)
ECM 1060 Ralph Towner Solstice (Dec 1974)
ECM 1061 Abercrombie/Holland/DeJohnnette Gateway (Mar 1975)
ECM 1062 Collin Walcott Cloud Dance (Mar 1975)
ECM 1063 Enrico Rava The Pilgrim And The Stars (Jun 1975)
ECM 1064/65 Keith Jarrett The Köln Concert (Jan 1975)
ECM 1066 Eberhard Weber Yellow Fields (Sep 1975)
ECM 1067/68 Terje Rypdal Odyssey (Aug 1975)
ECM 1069 Kenny Wheeler Gnu High (Jun 1975)
ECM 1070 Keith Jarrett Arbour Zena (Oct 1975)
ECM 1071 Tomasz Stanko Balladyna (Dec 1975)
ECM 1072 Gary Burton Quintet Dreams So Real (Dec 1975)
ECM 1073 Pat Metheny Bright Size Life (Dec 1975)
ECM 1074 Jack DeJohnette’s Directions Untitled (Feb 1976)
ECM 1075 Jan Garbarek Dansere (Nov 1975)
ECM 1076 Barre Phillips Mountainscapes (Mar 1976)
ECM 1077 Edward Vesala Nan Madol (Apr 1974)
ECM 1078 Enrico Rava The Plot (Aug 1976)
ECM 1079 Jack DeJohnette Pictures (Feb 1976)
ECM 1080 John Abercrombie/Ralph Towner Sargasso Sea (May 1976)
ECM 1081 Art Lande Rubisa Patrol (May 1976)
ECM 1082 Arild Andersen Shimri (Oct 1976)
ECM 1083 Terje Rypdal After The Rain (Aug 1976)
ECM 1084 Eberhard Weber The Following Morning (Aug 1976)
ECM 1085 Keith Jarrett The Survivors’ Suite (Apr 1976)
ECM 1086/87 Keith Jarrett Hymns/Spheres (Sep 1976)
ECM 1088 Edward Vesala Satu (Oct 1976)
ECM 1089 Egberto Gismonti Dança Das Cabeças (Nov 1976)
ECM 1090/91 Keith Jarrett Staircase (May 1976)
ECM 1092 The Gary Burton Quartet with Eberhard Weber Passengers (Nov 1976)
ECM 1093 Jan Garbarek Dis (Dec 1976)
ECM 1094 Steve Kuhn and Ecstasy Motility (Jan 1977)
ECM 1095 Ralph Towner Solstice/Sound And Shadows (Feb 1977)
ECM 1096 Collin Walcott Grazing Dreams (Feb 1977)
ECM 1097 Pat Metheny Watercolors (Feb 1977)
ECM 1098 Julian Priester and Marine Intrusion Polarization (Jan 1977)
ECM 1099 Taylor/Winstone/Wheeler Azimuth (Mar 1977)
ECM 1100 Keith Jarrett Sun Bear Concerts (Nov 1976)
ECM 1101 Gary Peacock Tales Of Another (Feb 1977)
ECM 1102 Kenny Wheeler Deer Wan (Jul 1977)
ECM 1103 Jack DeJohnette’s Directions New Rags (May 1977)
ECM 1104 Richard Beirach Hubris (Jun 1977)
ECM 1105 Abercrombie/Holland/DeJohnnette Gateway 2 (Jul 1977)
ECM 1106 Art Lande and Rubisa Patrol Desert Marauders (Jun 1977)
ECM 1107 Eberhard Weber Colours Silent Feet (Nov 1977)
ECM 1108 Paul Motian Trio Dance (Sep 1977)
ECM 1109 Dave Holland Emerald Tears (Aug 1977)
ECM 1110 Terje Rypdal Waves (Sep 1977)
ECM 1111 Gary Burton Times Square (Jan 1978)
ECM 1112 Keith Jarrett Ritual (Jun 1977)
ECM 1113 Tom van der Geld and Children At Play Patience (May 1977)
ECM 1114 Pat Metheny Group s/t (Jan 1978)
ECM 1115 Keith Jarrett My Song (Nov 1977)
ECM 1116 Egberto Gismonti Sol Do Meio Dia (Nov 1977)
ECM 1117 John Abercrombie Characters (Nov 1977)
ECM 1118 Jan Garbarek Places (Dec 1977)
ECM 1119 Gary Peacock December Poems (Dec 1977)
ECM 1120 Bill Connors Of Mist And Melting (Dec 1977)
ECM 1121 Ralph Towner Batik (Jan 1978)
ECM 1122 Enrico Rava Quartet s/t (Mar 1978)
ECM 1123 Barre Phillips Three Day Moon (Mar 1978)
ECM 1124 Steve Kuhn Non-Fiction (Apr 1978)
ECM 1125 Rypdal/Vitous/DeJohnette s/t (Jun 1978)
ECM 1126 Art Ensemble of Chicago Nice Guys (May 1978)
ECM 1127 Arild Andersen Quartet Green Shading Into Blue (Apr 1978)
ECM 1128 Jack DeJohnette New Directions (Jun 1978)
ECM 1129 NS Steve Reich Music for 18 Musicians (Apr 1976)
ECM 1130 Azimuth The Touchstone (Jun 1978)
ECM 1131 Pat Metheny New Chautauqua (Aug 1978)
ECM 1132 Walcott/Cherry/Vasconcelos CODONA (Sep 1978)
ECM 1133 John Abercrombie Quartet Arcade (Dec 1978)
ECM 1134 Tom van der Geld Path (Feb 1979)
ECM 1135 Jan Garbarek Group Photo With… (Dec 1978)
ECM 1136 Egberto Gismonti Solo (Nov 1978)
ECM 1137 Eberhard Weber Fluid Rustle (Jan 1979)
ECM 1138 Paul Motian Trio Le Voyage (Mar 1979)
ECM 1139 Mick Goodrick In Pas(s)ing (Nov 1978)
ECM 1140 Gary Burton/Chick Corea Duet (Oct 1978)
ECM 1141 George Adams Sound Suggestions (May 1979)
ECM 1142 Richard Beirach Elm (May 1979)
ECM 1143 Leo Smith Divine Love (Sep 1978)
ECM 1144 Terje Rypdal Descendre (Mar 1979)
ECM 1145 Miroslav Vitous First Meeting (May 1979)
ECM 1146 Double Image Dawn (Oct 1978)
ECM 1147 Nana Vasconcelos Saudades (Mar 1979)
ECM 1148 John Surman Upon Reflection (May 1979)
ECM 1149 Barre Phillips Journal Violone II (Jun 1979)
ECM 1150 Keith Jarrett Eyes Of The Heart (May 1976)
ECM 1151 Haden/Garbarek/Gismonti Magico (Jun 1979)
ECM 1152 Jack DeJohnette Special Edition (Mar 1979)
ECM 1153 Ralph Towner Old Friends, New Friends (Jul 1979)
ECM 1154 Old And New Dreams s/t (Aug 1979)
ECM 1155 Pat Metheny Group American Garage (Jun 1979)
ECM 1156 Kenny Wheeler around 6 (Aug 1979)
ECM 1157 Jack DeJohnette New Directions In Europe (Jun 1979)
ECM 1158 Bill Connors Swimming With A Hole In My Body (Aug 1979)
ECM 1159 Steve Kuhn/Sheila Jordan Band Playground (Jul 1979)
ECM 1160 Steve Swallow Home (Sep 1979)
ECM 1161 David Darling Journal October (Oct 1979)
ECM 1162 Sam Rivers Contrasts (Dec 1979)
ECM 1163 Azimuth Départ (Dec 1979)
ECM 1164 John Abercrombie Quartet Abercrombie Quartet (Nov 1979)
ECM 1165 Gary Peacock Shift In The Wind (Feb 1980)
ECM 1166 Enrico Rava Quartet >>Ah<< (Dec 1979)
ECM 1167 Art Ensemble of Chicago Full Force (Jan 1980)
ECM 1168 NS Reich Octet/Music For A Large Ensemble/Violin Phase (Feb/Mar 1980)
ECM 1169 Jan Garbarek/Kjell Johnsen Aftenland (Dec 1979)
ECM 1170 Haden/Garbarek/Gismonti Folk Songs (Nov 1979)
ECM 1171/72 Keith Jarrett Nude Ants (May 1979)
ECM 1173 Ralph Towner Solo Concert (Oct 1979)
ECM 1174 Keith Jarrett Sacred Hymns of G. I. Gurdjieff (Mar 1980)
ECM 1175 Keith Jarrett The Celestial Hawk (Mar 1980)
ECM 1176 John Clark Faces (Apr 1980)
ECM 1177 Walcott/Cherry/Vasconcelos CODONA 2 (May 1980)
ECM 1178 Barre Phillips Music By… (May 1980)
ECM 1179 Bengt Berger Bitter Funeral Beer (Jan 1981)
ECM 1180/81 Pat Metheny 80/81 (May 1980)
ECM 1182/83 Corea/Burton In Concert, Zürich, October 28, 1979 (Oct 1979)
ECM 1184 Gary Burton Quartet Easy As Pie (Jun 1980)
ECM 1185 Miroslav Vitous Group Miroslav Vitous Group (Jul 1980)
ECM 1186 Eberhard Weber Colours Little Movements (Jul 1980)
ECM 1187 Rainer Brüninghaus Freigeweht (Aug 1980)
ECM 1188 Arild Andersen Lifelines (Jul 1980)
ECM 1189 Jack DeJohnette’s Special Edition Tin Can Alley (Sep 1980)
ECM 1190 Pat Metheny & Lyle Mays As Falls Wichita, So Falls Wichita Falls (Sep 1980)
ECM 1191 John Abercrombie Quartet M (Nov 1980)
ECM 1192 Rypdal/Vitous/DeJohnette To Be Continued (Jan 1981)
ECM 1193 Surman/DeJohnette The Amazing Adventures Of Simon Simon (Jan 1981)
ECM 1194 Goodhew/Jensen/Knapp First Avenue (Nov 1980)
ECM 1195 Shankar Who’s To Know (Nov 1980)
ECM 1196 NS Thomas Demenga/Heinz Reber Cellorganics (Oct 1980)
ECM 1197 NS Meredith Monk Dolmen Music (Mar 1980, Jan 1981)
ECM 1198 Steve Eliovson Dawn Dance (Jan 1981)
ECM 1199 Katrina Krimsky/Trevor Watts Stella Malu (Mar 1981)
ECM 1200 Jan Garbarek Eventyr (Dec 1980)
ECM 1201/02 Keith Jarrett Invocations/The Moth And The Flame (Nov 1979, Oct 1980)
ECM 1203/04 Egberto Gismonti Sanfona (Nov 1980, Apr 1981)
ECM 1205 Old And New Dreams Playing (Jun 1980)
ECM 1206 Gallery s/t (May 1981)
ECM 1207 Ralph Towner/John Abercrombie Five Years Later (Mar 1981)
ECM 1208 Lande/Samuels/McCandless Skylight (May 1981)
ECM 1209 Lester Bowie The Great Pretender (Jun 1981)
ECM 1210 Gary Peacock Voice from the Past – PARADIGM (Aug 1981)
ECM 1211/12 Art Ensemble of Chicago Urban Bushmen (May 1980)
ECM 1213 Steve Kuhn Quartet Last Year’s Waltz (Apr 1981)
ECM 1214 James Newton Axum (Aug 1981)
ECM 1215 NS Steve Reich Tehillim (Oct 1981)
ECM 1216 Pat Metheny Group Offramp (Oct 1981)
ECM 1217 Ulrich Lask Lask (Nov 1981)
ECM 1218 Steve Tibbetts Northern Song (Oct 1981)
ECM 1219 David Darling Cycles (Nov 1981)
ECM 1220 Mike Nock Ondas (Nov 1981)
ECM 1221 Adelhard Roidinger Schattseite (Nov 1981)
ECM 1222 Paul Motian Band Psalm (Dec 1981)
ECM 1223 Jan Garbarek Paths, Prints (Dec 1981)
ECM 1224 Enrico Rava Quartet Opening Night (Dec 1981)
ECM 1225 Dewey Redman Quartet The Struggle Continues (Jan 1982)
ECM 1226 Gary Burton Quartet Picture This (Jan 1982)
ECM 1227-29 Keith Jarrett Concerts – Bregenz/München (May/Jun 1981)
ECM 1230 Don Cherry/Ed Blackwell El Corazón (Feb 1982)
ECM 1231 Eberhard Weber Later That Evening (Mar 1982)
ECM 1232/33 Chick Corea Trio Music (Nov 1981)
ECM 1234 Everyman Band s/t (Mar 1982)
ECM 1235 Hajo Weber/Ulrich Ingenbold Winterreise (Mar 1982)
ECM 1236 Arild Andersen Molde Concert (Aug 1981)
ECM 1237 Pirchner/Pepl/DeJohnette s/t (Jun 1982)
ECM 1238 Dave Holland Life Cycle (Nov 1982)
ECM 1239 Denny Zeitlin/Charlie Haden Time Remembers One Time Once (Jul 1981)
ECM 1240 NS Meredith Monk Turtle Dreams (Jun/Jul 1982, Jan 1983)
ECM 1241 Bill Frisell In Line (Aug 1982)
ECM 1242 Miroslav Vitous Journey’s End (Jul 1982)
ECM 1243 Walcott/Cherry/Vasconcelos CODONA 3 (Sep 1982)
ECM 1244 Jack DeJohnette’s Special Edition Inflation Blues (Sep 1982)
ECM 1245 Michael Galasso Scenes (Oct 1982)
ECM 1246/47 Lester Bowie All The Magic! (Jun 1982)
ECM 1248 Charlie Haden The Ballad Of The Fallen (Nov 1982)
ECM 1249 NS Harald Weiss Trommelgeflüster (Sep 1982)
ECM 1250 Ralph Towner Blue Sun (Dec 1982)
ECM 1251 Dino Saluzzi Kultrum (Nov 1982)
ECM 1252/53 Pat Metheny Group Travels (Jul/Oct/Nov 1982)
ECM 1254 John Surman Such Winters of Memory (Dec 1982)
ECM 1255 Keith Jarrett Trio Standards, Vol. 1 (Jan 1983)
ECM 1256 Charlie Mariano Jyothi (Feb 1983)
ECM 1257 Barre Phillips Call me when you get there (Feb 1983)
ECM 1258 Oregon s/t (Feb 1983)
ECM 1259 Jan Garbarek Group Wayfarer (Mar 1983)
ECM 1260 Chick Corea/Gary Burton Lyric Suite For Sextet (Sep 1982)
ECM 1261 Shankar Vision (Apr 1983)
ECM 1262 Kenny Wheeler Double, Double You (May 1983)
ECM 1263 Terje Rypdal/David Darling Eos (May 1983)
ECM 1264 Alfred Harth This Earth! (May 1983)
ECM 1265 The George Gruntz Concert Jazz Band ’83 Theatre (Jul 1983)
ECM 1266 Rainer Brüninghaus Continuum (Sep 1983)
ECM 1267 Chick Corea Children’s Songs (Jul 1983)
ECM 1268 Ulrich P. Lask Lask 2: Sucht+Ordnung (Jan 1984)
ECM 1269 Dave Holland Quintet Jumpin’ In (Oct 1983)
ECM 1270 Steve Tibbetts Safe Journey (1983)
ECM 1271 Pat Metheny Rejoicing (Nov 1983)
ECM 1272 John Abercrombie Night (Apr 1984)
ECM 1273 Art Ensemble of Chicago The Third Decade (Jun 1984)
ECM 1274 Pierre Favre Ensemble Singing Drums (May 1984)
ECM 1275 NS Arvo Pärt Tabula rasa (Nov 1977, Oct 1983, Jan/Feb 1984)
ECM 1276 Keith Jarrett Trio Changes (Jan 1983)
ECM 1277 NS John Adams Harmonium (Jan 1984)
ECM 1278 Pat Metheny Group First Circle (Feb 1984)
ECM 1279 Egberto Gismonti/Nana Vasconcelos Duas Vozes (Jun 1984)
ECM 1280 Jack DeJohnette’s Special Edition Album Album (Jun 1984)
ECM 1281 NS Michael Fahres piano. harfe (Aug 1982)
ECM 1282 Chick Corea Voyage (Jul 1984)
ECM 1283 Paul Motian Trio it should’ve happened a long time ago (Jul 1984)
ECM 1284 David Torn Best Laid Plans (Jul 1984)
ECM 1285 NS Bruno Ganz Hölderlin – Gedichte gelesen von Bruno Ganz (March 1984)
ECM 1286 Shankar Song For Everyone (Sep 1984)
ECM 1287 Bill Frisell Rambler (Aug 1984)
ECM 1288 Eberhard Weber Chorus (Sep 1984)
ECM 1289 Keith Jarrett Trio Standards, Vol. 2 (Jan 1983)
ECM 1290 Everyman Band Without Warning (Dec 1984)
ECM 1291 Oregon Crossing (Oct 1984)
ECM 1292 Dave Holland Quintet Seeds of Time (Nov 1984)
ECM 1293 Gary Burton Quartet Real Life Hits (Nov 1984)
ECM 1294 Jan Garbarek Group It’s OK to listen to the gray voice (Dec 1984)
ECM 1295 John Surman Withholding Pattern (Dec 1984)
ECM 1296 Lester Bowie’s Brass Fantasy I Only Have Eyes For You (Feb 1985)
ECM 1297 Chick Corea Septet (Oct 1984)
ECM 1298 Azimuth Azimuth ’85 (Mar 1985)
ECM 1299 Marc Johnson Bass Desires (May 1985)
ECM 1302 Keith Jarrett Spheres (Sep 1976)
ECM 1303 Terje Rypdal Chaser (May 1985)
ECM 1304/05 NS Gidon Kremer Edition Lockenhaus Vols. 1 & 2 (1981-84)
ECM 1306 Ralph Towner/Gary Burton Slide Show (May 1985)
ECM 1307 First House Eréndira (Jul 1985)
ECM 1308 Shankar/Caroline The Epidemics (Feb 1985)
ECM 1309 Dino Saluzzi Once upon a time – Far away in the south (Jul 1985)
ECM 1310 Chick Corea Trio Music, Live In Europe (Sep 1984)
ECM 1311 John Abercrombie Current Events (Sep 1985)
ECM 1312 Miroslav Vitous Emergence (Sep 1985)
ECM 1314/15 NS Werner Pirchner EU (1984-1986)
ECM 1316 NS Kim Kashkashian/Robert Levin Elegies (1984)
ECM 1317 Keith Jarrett Trio Standards Live (Jul 1985)
ECM 1318 Stephan Micus Ocean (Jan 1986)
ECM 1319 Masqualero Bande À Part (Aug/Dec 1985)
ECM 1320 Paul Bley Fragments (Jan 1986)
ECM 1321 John Abercrombie Getting There (Apr 1987)
ECM 1322 David Torn cloud about mercury (Mar 1986)
ECM 1323 NS Gavin Bryars Three Viennese Dancers (Feb 1986)
ECM 1324 Jan Garbarek All Those Born With Wings (Aug 1986)
ECM 1325 NS Arvo Pärt Arbos (Mar/Aug 1986, Jan 1987)
ECM 1326 Lester Bowie’s Brass Fantasy Avant Pop (Mar 1986)
ECM 1327 Jon Hassell Power Spot (Oct 1983/Dec 1984)
ECM 1328 NS Franz Schubert Sonate B-Dur op. posth. D 960 (Jul 1985)
ECM 1329 Gary Burton Quintet Whiz Kids (Jun 1986)
ECM 1330-32 NS Paul Hindemith Viola Sonatas (1985/86)
ECM 1333/34 Keith Jarrett Spirits (May-Jul 1985)
ECM 1335 Steve Tibbetts Exploded View (1985/86)
ECM 1336 NS Meredith Monk Do You Be (Jun 1986, Jan 1987)
ECM 1337 Norma Winstone Somewhere Called Home (Jul 1986)
ECM 1338 Mark Isham/Art Lande We Begin (Jan 1987)
ECM 1339 Edward Vesala Lumi (Jun 1986)
ECM 1340 NS Thomas Demenga Bach/Holliger (Sep 1986)
ECM 1341 NS Thomas Tallis The Lamentations Of Jeremiah (Sep 1986)
ECM 1342 Christy Doran Red Twist & Tuned Arrow (Nov 1986)
ECM 1343 Enrico Rava/Dino Saluzzi Quintet Volver (Oct 1986)
ECM 1344/45 Keith Jarrett Book Of Ways (Jul 1986)
ECM 1346 Terje Rypdal & The Chasers Blue (Nov 1986)
ECM 1347/48 NS Gidon Kremer Edition Lockenhaus Vols. 4 & 5 (1985/86)
ECM 1349 Zakir Hussain Making Music (Dec 1986)
ECM 1350 The Bill Frisell Band Lookout For Hope (Mar 1987)
ECM 1351 Marc Johnson’s Bass Desires Second Sight (Mar 1987)
ECM 1352 Gary Peacock Guamba (Mar 1987)
ECM 1353 Dave Holland Quintet The Razor’s Edge (Feb 1987)
ECM 1354 Oregon Ecotopia (Mar 1987)
ECM 1355 Stive Tibbetts Yr (1980)
ECM 1356 Pepl/Joos/Christensen Cracked Mirrors (Feb 1987)
ECM 1357 Koch/Schütz/Käppeli Accélération (Jun 1987)
ECM 1358 Stephan Micus Twilight Fields (Nov 1987)
ECM 1359 Rabih Abou-Khalil Nafas (Feb 1988)
ECM 1360/61 Keith Jarrett Trio Still Live (Jul 1986)
ECM 1362/63 NS Bach Das Wohltemperierte Klavier, Buch I – Jarrett (Feb 1987)
ECM 1364 NS Tamia/Pierre Favre de la nuit … le jour (Oct 1987)
ECM 1365 The Paul Bley Quartet s/t (Nov 1987)
ECM 1366 John Surman Private City (Dec 1987)
ECM 1367 Masqualero Aero (Nov 1987)
ECM 1368 NS Paul Hillier Proensa (Feb 1988)
ECM 1369 Heiner Goebbels Der Mann im Fahrstuhl/The Man In The Elevator (Mar 1988)
ECM 1370 NS Arvo Pärt Passio (Mar 1988)
ECM 1371 Markus Stockhausen Cosi Lontano … Quasi Dentro (Mar 1988)
ECM 1372 Alex Cline The Lamp And The Star (Sep 1987)
ECM 1373 Dave Holland Trio Triplicate (Mar 1988)
ECM 1374 Eberhard Weber Orchestra (May/Aug 1988)
ECM 1375 Dino Saluzzi Andina (May 1988)
ECM 1377 NS Werner Bärtschi Mozart/Scelsi/Pärt/Busoni/Bärtschi (Jul 1988)
ECM 1378 NS Heinz Reber MNAOMAI, MNOMAI (Oct 1990)
ECM 1379 Keith Jarrett Dark Intervals (Apr 1987)
ECM 1380 Steve Tibbetts Big Map Idea (1987/88)
ECM 1381 Jan Garbarek Legend of The Seven Dreams (Jul 1988)
ECM 1382 Keith Jarrett Personal Mountains (Apr 1979)
ECM 1383 Terje Rypdal The Singles Collection (Aug 1988)
ECM 1384 Stephan Micus The Music Of Stones (1986)
ECM 1385 NS The Hilliard Ensemble Perotin (Sep 1988)
ECM 1386 NS Paul Giger Chartres (Jun 1988)
ECM 1387 Egberto Gismonti Dança dos Escravos (Nov 1988)
ECM 1388 Ralph Towner City Of Eyes (Feb 1986, Nov 1988)
ECM 1389 Terje Rypdal Undisonus (Sep 1986, Nov 1987)
ECM 1390 Abercrombie/Johnson/Erskine s/t (Apr 1988)
ECM 1391 NS Thomas Demenga Bach/Carter (Oct 1988, Apr 1989)
ECM 1392 Keith Jarrett Trio Changeless (Oct 1987)
ECM 1393 First House Cantilena (Mar 1989)
ECM 1394 AM 4 …and she answered: (Apr 1989)
ECM 1395 NS Bach Goldberg Variations – Jarrett (Jan 1989)
ECM 1396 Misha Alperin/Arkady Shilkloper Wave Of Sorrow (Jul 1989)
ECM 1397 Shankar nobody told me (1989)
ECM 1398 Charles Lloyd Fish Out Of Water (Jul 1989)
ECM 1399 NS Meredith Monk Book of Days (Jun 1989)
ECM 1401 Keith Jarrett Paris Concert (Oct 1988)
ECM 1402 Agnes Buen Garnås/Jan Garbarek Rosensfole (1988)
ECM 1403 Shankar M.R.C.S. (1987/89)
ECM 1404 Aparis s/t (Aug 1989)
ECM 1405 NS ECM New Series Anthology
ECM 1406 NS Karlheinz Stockhausen MICHAELs REISE (Dec 1989)
ECM 1407 Shankar Pancha Nadai Pallavi (Jul 1989)
ECM 1408 Sidsel Endresen So I Write (Jun 1990)
ECM 1409 Berlin Contemporary Jazz Orchestra s/t (May 1989)
ECM 1410 Dave Holland Quartet Extensions (Sep 1989)
ECM 1411 John Abercrombie Animato (Oct 1989)
ECM 1412 NS Walter Fähndrich Viola (Nov 1989)
ECM 1413 Edward Vesala Ode To The Death Of Jazz (Apr/May 1989)
ECM 1415/16 Kenny Wheeler Music For Large & Small Ensembles (Jan 1990)
ECM 1417 Kenny Wheeler Quintet The Widow In The Window (Feb 1990)
ECM 1418 John Surman Road To Saint Ives (Apr 1990)
ECM 1419 Jan Garbarek I Took Up The Runes (Aug 1990)
ECM 1420/21 Keith Jarrett Trio Tribute (Oct 1989)
ECM 1422/23 NS Gesualdo Tenebrae (Mar 1990)
ECM 1424 NS Gavin Bryars After the Requiem (Sep 1990)
ECM 1425 NS Kim Kashkashian Shostakovich/Chihara/Bouchard (Jun/Oct 1990)
ECM 1426 Paul Giger Alpstein (1990-91)
ECM 1427 Stephan Micus Darkness And Light (Jan/Feb 1990)
ECM 1428 Egberto Gismonti Group Infância (Nov 1990)
ECM 1429 Eleni Karaindrou Music For Films (Aug 1990)
ECM 1430 NS Arvo Pärt Miserere (Sep/Dec 1990)
ECM 1431 NS Christopher Bowers-Broadbent Trivium (Oct 1990)
ECM 1432 Anouar Brahem Barzakh (Sep 1990)
ECM 1433/34 NS Bach Das Wohltemperierte Klavier, Buch II – Jarrett (May 1990)
ECM 1435 Arild Andersen Sagn (Aug 1990)
ECM 1436 Doran, et al. Musik für… (May 1990)
ECM 1437 Masqualero Re-Enter (Dec 1990)
ECM 1438/39 Jimmy Giuffre Jimmy Giuffre 3, 1961 (Mar/Apr 1961)
ECM 1440 Keith Jarrett Trio The Cure (Apr 1990)
ECM 1442 Jan Garbarek Ragas and Sagas (May 1990)
ECM 1444 Garbarek/Vitous/Erskine StAR (Jan 1991)
ECM 1445 Jon Balke w/Oslo 13 Nonsentration (Sep 1990)
ECM 1446 Tamia/Pierre Favre Solitudes (Apr 1991)
ECM 1447 Dino Saluzzi Group Mojotoro (May 1991)
ECM 1448 Cherry/Åberg/Stenson Dona Nostra (Mar 1993)
ECM 1449 Trevor Watts/Moiré Music Drum Orchestra A Wider Embrace (Apr 1993)
ECM 1450 NS Keith Jarrett Bridge Of Light (Mar 1993)
ECM 1451 Barre Phillips Aquarian Rain (May 1991)
ECM 1452-54 Heiner Goebbels Hörstücke (1984-90)
ECM 1455 Hal Russell/NRG Ensemble The Finnish/Swiss Tour (Nov 1990)
ECM 1456 Eleni Karaindrou The Suspended Step Of The Stork (Apr/Aug 1991)
ECM 1457 Anouar Brahem Conte de L’incroyable Amour (Oct 1991)
ECM 1458 Louis Sclavis Quintet Rouge (Sep 1991)
ECM 1459/60 NS Veljo Tormis Forgotten Peoples (Feb 1990)
ECM 1461 Edward Vesala/Sound & Fury Invisible Storm (May/Jun 1991)
ECM 1462 Ralph Towner Open Letter (Jul 1991, Feb 1992)
ECM 1463 John Surman Adventure Playground (Sep 1991)
ECM 1464 David Darling Cello (Nov 1991, Jan 1992)
ECM 1465 Charles Lloyd Notes From Big Sur (Nov 1991)
ECM 1466 Krakatau Volition (Dec 1991)
ECM 1467 Keith Jarrett Trio Bye Bye Blackbird (Oct 1991)
ECM 1469/70 NS Dmitri Shostakovich 24 Preludes and Fugues (Jul 1991)
ECM 1471 NS Kancheli/Schnittke Vom Winde beweint (May 1986, Nov 1991)
ECM 1472/73 NS Heinz Holliger Scardanelli-Zyklus (Sep 1991)
ECM 1474 Terje Rypdal Q.E.D. (Aug/Dec 1991)
ECM 1475 Miroslav Vitous/Jan Garbarek Atmos (Feb 1992)
ECM 1476 NS The Hilliard Ensemble Walter Frye (Jan 1992)
ECM 1477 NS Thomas Demenga J. S. Bach/Sándor Veress (Dec 1991)
ECM 1478 John Surman/John Warren The Brass Project (Apr 1992)
ECM 1479 NS Jens-Peter Ostendorf String Quartet (Dec 1989)
ECM 1480 Heiner Goebbels SHADOW/Landscape With Argonauts (Sep/Oct 1990)
ECM 1481 Keith Jarrett Vienna Concert (Jul 1991)
ECM 1482 NS Meredith Monk Facing North (Apr 1992)
ECM 1483 NS Heiner Goebbels La Jalousie (May 1992)
ECM 1484 Hal Russell Hal’s Bells (May 1992)
ECM 1485 Michael Mantler Folly Seeing All This (Jun 1992)
ECM 1486 Stephan Micus To The Evening Child (Jan/Feb 1992)
ECM 1487 NS Paul Giger Schattenwelt (May 1992)
ECM 1488 Bley/Peacock/Oxley/Surman In The Evenings Out There (Sep 1991)
ECM 1489 John Abercrombie Trio While We’re Young (Jun 1992)
ECM 1490 Gary Peacock/Ralph Towner Oracle (May 1993)
ECM 1491/92 NS Meredith Monk Atlas (Jun 1992)
ECM 1493 Andersen, et al. If You Look Far Enough (Spring 1988, Jul 1991, Feb 1992)
ECM 1494 NS Messiaen Méditations Sur Le Mystère De La Sainte Trinité (Jun 1992)
ECM 1495 NS Bowers-Broadbent/Leonard Górecki/Satie/Milhaud/Bryars (Jun 1992)
ECM 1496 Aparis Despite the fire-fighters’ efforts… (Jul 1992)
ECM 1497 Erskine/Danielsson/Taylor You Never Know (Jul 1992)
ECM 1498 Hal Russell/NRG Ensemble The Hal Russell Story (Jul 1992)
ECM 1499 Red Sun/SamulNori Then Comes The White Tiger (May 1993)
ECM 1500 Jan Garbarek Group Twelve Moons (Sep 1992)
ECM 1501 NS Bach 3 Sonaten für Viola da Gamba und Cembalo (Sep 1991)
ECM 1502 John Abercrombie November (Nov 1992)
ECM 1503 Ketil Bjørnstad Water Stories (Jan 1993)
ECM 1504 NS The Hilliard Ensemble Codex Speciálník (Jan 1993)
ECM 1505 NS Arvo Pärt Te Deum (Jan 1993)
ECM 1506 NS Kim Kashkashian Lachrymae (Dec 1992)
ECM 1507 Wadada Leo Smith Kulture Jazz (Oct 1992)
ECM 1508 NS György Kurtág Hommage à R.Sch. (Aug 1992, May/Sep 1994)
ECM 1509 Egberto Gismonti Group Música de Sobrevivência (Apr 1993)
ECM 1510 NS Giya Kancheli Abii ne Viderem (Apr 1994)
ECM 1511 John Abercrombie Trio Speak Of The Devil (Jul 1993)
ECM 1512 NS William Byrd Motets and Mass for four voices (Feb 1992)
ECM 1513/14 NS Bach The French Suites (Sep 1991)
ECM 1515 Garbarek/Brahem/Hussain Madar (Aug 1992)
ECM 1516 Bobo Stenson Trio Reflections (May 1993)
ECM 1517 Jon Balke w/Magnetic North Orchestra Further (Jun 1993)
ECM 1518 Eberhard Weber Pendulum (1993)
ECM 1519 David Darling Dark Wood (Jul 1993)
ECM 1520/21 NS Demenga/Demenga 12 Hommages A Paul Sacher (Jun 1993)
ECM 1522 Charles Lloyd The Call (Jul 1993)
ECM 1523 NS Federico Mompou Música Callada (Aug 1993)
ECM 1524 Sidsel Endresen Exile (Aug 1993)
ECM 1525 NS Jan Garbarek/The Hilliard Ensemble Officium (Sep 1993)
ECM 1526 Louis Sclavis/Dominique Pifarély Acoustic Quartet (Sep 1993)
ECM 1527 Steve Tibbetts The Fall Of Us All (1990-93)
ECM 1528 John Surman A Biography Of The Rev. Absalom Dawe (Oct 1994)
ECM 1529 Krakatau Matinale (Nov 1993)
ECM 1530 NS Händel Suites for Keyboard (Sep 1993)
ECM 1531 Jarrett/Peacock/Motian At The Deer Head Inn (Sep 1992)
ECM 1532 Erskine/Danielsson/Taylor Time Being (Nov 1993)
ECM 1533 NS Gavin Bryars Vita Nova (Sep 1993)
ECM 1534 John Surman Quartet Stranger Than Fiction (Dec 1993)
ECM 1535 NS Giya Kancheli Exil (May 1994)
ECM 1536 Lena Willemark/Ale Möller Nordan (Dec 1993)
ECM 1537 Bley/Parker/Phillips Time Will Tell (Jan 1994)
ECM 1538 Azimuth How it was then…never again” (Apr 1994)
ECM 1539 NS Prague Chamber Choir Dvořák/Janáček/Eben (Nov 1993)
ECM 1540 NS Heinz Holliger Beiseit/Alb-Chehr (1992-1994)
ECM 1541 Edward Vesala/Sound & Fury Nordic Gallery (1993-94)
ECM 1542 Keith Jarrett Trio Standards In Norway (Oct 1989)
ECM 1543 Italian Instabile Orchestra Skies Of Europe (May 1994)
ECM 1544 Tomasz Stanko Quartet Matka Joanna (May 1994)
ECM 1545 Bjørnstad/Darling/Rypdal/Christensen The Sea (Sep 1994)
ECM 1546-48 Azimuth Azimuth / The Touchstone / Départ (1977-79)
ECM 1549/50 hr-Jazzensemble Atmospheric Conditions Permitting (1967-1993)
ECM 1551 Stephan Micus Athos (Nov 1993-Feb 1994)
ECM 1552 Heiner Goebbels Ou bien le débarquement désastreux (Jun 1994)
ECM 1553 Surman/Krog/Rypdal/Storaas Nordic Quartet (Aug 1994)
ECM 1554 Terje Rypdal If Mountains Could Sing (Jan/Jun 1994)
ECM 1555 NS Sándor Veress Passacaglia Concertante, etc. (Jan 1992, Feb 1993)
ECM 1556 Michael Mantler Cerco Un Paese Innocente (Jan 1994)
ECM 1557 Charles Lloyd All My Relations (Jul 1994)
ECM 1558 Jack DeJohnette Dancing With Nature Spirits (May 1995)
ECM 1559 Marilyn Mazur’s Future Song Small Labyrinths (Aug 1994)
ECM 1560 Nils Petter Molvær Khmer (1996-97)
ECM 1560/L Nils Petter Molvær Ligotage (1998)
ECM 1560/M Nils Petter Molvær Khmer: The Remixes (1998)
ECM 1560/S Nils Petter Molvær Khmer: Special Remix Edition (1998)
ECM 1561 Anouar Brahem Khomsa (Sep 1994)
ECM 1562 Gateway Homecoming (Dec 1994)
ECM 1563 Ralph Towner Lost And Found (May 1995)
ECM 1564 NS Robin Schulkowsky/NPM Hastening Westward (Jan 1995)
ECM 1565/66 NS Mozart Piano Concertos, etc. (Nov 1994, Jan 1995)
ECM 1567 Terje Rypdal Double Concerto (Jun/Aug 1998)
ECM 1568 NS Giya Kancheli Caris Mere (Apr 1994-Jan 1995)
ECM 1569 NS Alexandr Mosolov Sonatas for piano Nos. 2 and 5, etc. (Mar 1995)
ECM 1570 NS Eleni Karaindrou Ulysses’ Gaze (Dec 1994)
ECM 1571 NS Thomas Demenga J. S. Bach/B. A. Zimmermann (Feb/Jul 1995)
ECM 1572 Dave Holland Quartet Dream Of The Elders (Mar 1995)
ECM 1573 Steve Kuhn Remembering Tomorrow (Mar 1995)
ECM 1574 Gateway In The Moment (Dec 1994)
ECM 1575-80 Keith Jarrett Trio At The Blue Note: The Complete Recordings (Jun 1994)
ECM 1581 NS Heinz Reber MA – Two Songs (Jun 1994)
ECM 1582 Egberto Gismonti Trio ZigZag (Apr 1995)
ECM 1583 NS Alfred Schnittke Psalms of Repentance (Feb 1996)
ECM 1584 Pierre Favre Window Steps (Apr 1995)
ECM 1585 Jan Garbarek Visible World (Jun 1995)
ECM 1586 Egberto Gismonti Meeting Point (Jun 1995)
ECM 1587 NS Michelle Makarski Caoine (Jun 1995)
ECM 1588 Louis Sclavis Sextet Les Violences de Rameau (Sep 1995, Jan 1996)
ECM 1589 NS Meredith Monk Volcano Songs (Jul 1995)
ECM 1590 NS Erkki-Sven Tüür Crystallisatio (1994-95)
ECM 1591 NS Arvo Pärt Alina (Jul 1995)
ECM 1592 NS Arvo Pärt Litany (Sep 1995)
ECM 1593 Ketil Bjørnstad/David Darling The River (Jun 1996)
ECM 1594 Erskine/Danielsson/Taylor As It Is (Sep 1995)
ECM 1595 NS Franz Schubert Trio in Es-Dur/Notturno (Jul 1995)
ECM 1596 Misha Alperin North Story (Sep 1995)
ECM 1597 Maneri/Morris/Maneri Three Men Walking (Oct/Nov 1995)
ECM 1598 NS György Kurtág Musik für Streichinstrumente (Nov 1995)
ECM 1599 NS Eduard Brunner Dal niente (Oct 1995)
ECM 1600/01 NS Jean-Luc Godard Nouvelle Vague (1990)
ECM 1602 Ralph Towner/Gary Peacock A Closer View (Dec 1995)
ECM 1603 Tomasz Stanko Leosia (Jan 1996)
ECM 1604 Bobo Stenson Trio War Orphans (May 1997)
ECM 1605 NS Charles Ives Sonatas for Violin and Piano (Dec 1995)
ECM 1606 NS Ingrid Karlen Variations (Jan 1996)
ECM 1607 Wheeler/Konitz/Holland/Frisell Angel Song (Feb 1996)
ECM 1608 Terje Rypdal Skywards (Feb 1996)
ECM 1609 Bley/Parker/Phillips Sankt Gerold (Apr 1996)
ECM 1610 Lena Willemark/Ale Möller Agram (Mar/Apr 1996)
ECM 1611 Ralph Towner ANA (Mar 1996)
ECM 1612 NS Evan Parker EAE Toward the Margins (May 1996)
ECM 1614/15 NS The Hilliard Ensemble A Hilliard Songbook (Mar/Apr 1995, Mar 1996)
ECM 1616 Dino Saluzzi Cité de la Musique (Jun 1996)
ECM 1617 Joe Maneri Quartet In Full Cry (Jun 1996)
ECM 1618 NS Heinz Holliger Lieder ohne Worte (Jun 1996)
ECM 1619 NS György Kurtág Játékok (Jul 1996)
ECM 1620 NS Shostakovich/Vasks/Schnittke Dolorosa (Jun 1996)
ECM 1621 NS Jean Barraqué Sonate pour piano (Jul 1996)
ECM 1622 Cain/Alessi/Epstein Circa (Aug 1996)
ECM 1623 John Abercrombie Trio Tactics (Jul 1996)
ECM 1624/25 NS Mozart Piano Concertos/Adagio and Fugue (May 1996, Mar 1998)
ECM 1626/27 Crispell/Peacock/Motian Nothing ever was, anyway (Sep 1996)
ECM 1628 Christian Wallumrød Trio No Birch (Nov 1996)
ECM 1629 NS Rosamunde Quartett Webern/Shostakovich/Burian (Dec 1996)
ECM 1630 NS Brahms Sonatas for Viola and Piano (Nov 1996)
ECM 1631 Arild Andersen Hyperborean (Dec 1996)
ECM 1632 Stephan Micus The Garden Of Mirrors (1995/96)
ECM 1633 Bjørnstad/Darling/Rypdal/Christensen The Sea II (Dec 1996)
ECM 1635 Charles Lloyd Canto (Dec 1996)
ECM 1636 Tomasz Stanko Septet Litania (Feb 1997)
ECM 1637 Jack DeJohnette Oneness (Jan 1997)
ECM 1638 NS Dino Saluzzi/Rosamunde Quartett Kultrum (Mar 1998)
ECM 1639 John Surman Proverbs and Songs (Jun 1996)
ECM 1640 Keith Jarrett La Scala (Feb 1995)
ECM 1641 Brahem/Surman/Holland Thimar (Mar 1997)
ECM 1642 OM A Retrospective (1975-80)
ECM 1643 NS Maya Homburger/Barry Guy Ceremony (Apr/Jul 1997)
ECM 1646 NS Giya Kancheli Trauerfarbenes Land (Mar/Aug 1997)
ECM 1647 Dominique Pifarély/François Couturier Poros (Apr 1997)
ECM 1648/49 Michael Mantler The School Of Understanding (Aug-Dec 1996)
ECM 1650 Selected Signs, I: An ECM Anthology
ECM 1651 Roscoe Mitchell Nine To Get Ready (May 1997)
ECM 1652 NS Bach Die Kunst der Fuge – Keller Quartett (May 1997)
ECM 1653 NS The Hilliard Ensemble In Paradisum (Sep 1997)
ECM 1654/55 NS Arvo Pärt Kanon pokajanen (Jun 1997)
ECM 1656 NS Giya Kancheli Lament (Mar 1998)
ECM 1657 Peter Erskine Juni (Jul 1997)
ECM 1658 NS The Hilliard Ensemble Lassus (Nov 1993)
ECM 1659 NS Hans Otte Das Buch der Klänge (Sep 1997)
ECM 1660 Mats Edén Milvus (Sep 1997)
ECM 1661 Joe Maneri/Mat Maneri Blessed (Oct 1997)
ECM 1662 Philipp Wachsmann/Paul Lytton Some Other Season (Oct 1997)
ECM 1663 Dave Holland Quintet Points of View (Sep 1997)
ECM 1664 Misha Alperin w/John Surman First Impression (Dec 1997)
ECM 1665 NS Bent Sørensen Birds and Bells (Oct 1997)
ECM 1666 Keith Jarrett Trio Tokyo ’96 (Mar 1996)
ECM 1667 NS Schönberg/Schubert Klavierstücke (Jul 1998)
ECM 1668 NS John Holloway Unarum fidium (Dec 1997)
ECM 1669 NS Giya Kancheli Magnum Ignotum (Dec 1997)
ECM 1670 Bley/Peacock/Motian Not Two, Not One (Jan 1998)
ECM 1671/72 NS Zelenka Trio Sonatas (Jun 1997)
ECM 1673 NS Erkki-Sven Tüür Flux (Jul/Aug 1998)
ECM 1674 Charles Lloyd Voice In The Night (May 1998)
ECM 1675 Keith Jarrett The Melody At Night, With You (1998)
ECM 1676/77 NS András Schiff/Peter Serkin Music for Two Pianos (Nov 1997)
ECM 1678 Maneri/Phillips/Maneri Tales of Rohnlief (Jun 1998)
ECM 1679 NS Alexei Lubimov Messe Noire (May 1998, Dec 2000)
ECM 1680 Tomasz Stanko From The Green Hill (Aug 1998)
ECM 1681 NS Paul Giger Ignis (Jun 1998)
ECM 1682 NS Franz Schubert Sonate B-Dur op. posth. D 960 (Jul 1985)
ECM 1683 John Abercrombie Open Land (Sep 1998)
ECM 1684 Ketil Bjørnstad/David Darling Epigraphs (Sep 1998)
ECM 1685/86 Jan Garbarek Rites (Mar 1998)
ECM 1687 NS Veljo Tormis Litany To Thunder (Aug 1998)
ECM 1688/89 NS Heiner Goebbels Surrogate Cities (1996/1999)
ECM 1690 Gudmundson/Möller/Willemark Frifot (Sep 1998)
ECM 1691 Kenny Wheeler A Long Time Ago (Sep 1997, Jan 1998)
ECM 1692 NS Eleni Karaindrou Eternity and a Day (Mar/Apr 1998)
ECM 1693 Evan Parker Electro-Acoustic Ensemble Drawn Inward (Dec 1998)
ECM 1694 NS Peter Ruzicka String Quartets (Dec 1996, Oct 1997)
ECM 1695 NS Patrick and Thomas Demenga Lux Aeterna (Nov 1998)
ECM 1696 NS John Cage The Seasons (Jan 1997)
ECM 1697 NS John Dowland In Darkness Let Me Dwell (Jan 1999)
ECM 1698 Dave Holland Quintet Prime Directive (Dec 1998)
ECM 1699 NS András Schiff Schubert C-major Fantasies (Dec 1998)
ECM 1700/01 NS Jan Garbarek/The Hilliard Ensemble Mnemosyne (Apr 1998)
ECM 1702 John Surman Coruscating (Jan 1999)
ECM 1703 Gianluigi Trovesi & Gianni Coscia In cerca di cibo (Feb 1999)
ECM 1704 Stockhausen/Andersen/Héral/Rypdal Kartā (Dec 1999)
ECM 1705 Louis Sclavis Quintet L’affrontement des prétendants (Sep 1999)
ECM 1706/10 NS Jean-Luc Godard Histoire(s) du cinéma (1988-97)
ECM 1711 NS Kim Kashkashian Bartók/Eötvös/Kurtàg (Jan/Jul 1999)
ECM 1712 NS Michelle Makarski Elogio per un’ombra (May 1999)
ECM 1713 Michael Galasso High Lines (Nov 2002, Apr 2004)
ECM 1714 NS Thomas Zehetmair/Camerata Bern Verklärte Nacht (1995/1999)
ECM 1715/16 NS Heinz Holliger Schneewittchen (Jan 1999)
ECM 1718 Anour Brahem Trio Astrakan Café (Jun 1999)
ECM 1719 Mat Maneri Trinity (Jul 1999)
ECM 1720 NS Karl Amadeus Hartmann Funèbre (Jul/Sep 1999)
ECM 1721 Michael Mantler Songs and One Symphony (Oct 1993, Nov 1998)
ECM 1722 Nils Petter Molvær Solid Ether (1999)
ECM 1723 NS Bruno Ganz Wenn Wasser Wäre (1999)
ECM 1724/25 Keith Jarrett Trio Whisper Not (Jul 1999)
ECM 1726 NS Herbert Henck Piano Music (Aug 1999)
ECM 1727 NS Zehetmair Quartett Karl Amadeus Hartmann/Béla Bartók (Nov 1999)
ECM 1728 Tsabropoulos/Andersen/Marshall Achirana (Oct 1999)
ECM 1729 NS András Keller/János Pilz Béla Bartók: 44 Duos for Two Violins (Oct 1999)
ECM 1730 NS György Kurtág Signs, Games and Messages (Feb/Mar 2002)
ECM 1731 NS Alexander Knaifel Amicta Sole (Jul 2000, Sep 2001)
ECM 1732 Robin Williamson The Seed-at-zero (Mar 2000)
ECM 1733 Annette Peacock an acrobat’s heart (Jan/Apr 2000)
ECM 1734 Charles Lloyd The Water Is Wide (Dec 1999)
ECM 1735 NS Luciano Berio Voci (Nov 1999, May 2000)
ECM 1736 NS András Schiff Leoš Janáček: A Recollection (Jan 2000)
ECM 1737 Vassilis Tsabropoulos Akroasis (Mar 2002)
ECM 1738 Michael Mantler Hide and Seek (Feb-Sep 2000)
ECM 1739 NS Ensemble Belcanto Come un’ombra di luna (Jan 2000)
ECM 1740/41 Bobo Stenson Trio Serenity (Apr 1999)
ECM 1742 Crispell/Peacock/Motian Amaryllis (Feb 2000)
ECM 1743 Ralph Towner Anthem (Feb 2000)
ECM 1744 Trygve Seim Different Rivers (Dec 1998, Jan/Dec 1999)
ECM 1745 NS Heino Eller Neenia (Aug 1999)
ECM 1746 Charlie Haden & Egberto Gismonti In Montreal (Jul 1989)
ECM 1747 NS Thomas Larcher Naunz (Nov 1999)
ECM 1748 Eberhard Weber Endless Days (Apr 2000)
ECM 1749 Claudio Puntin/Gerður Gunnarsdóttir Ýlir (1997-99)
ECM 1750 Suite For Sampler – Selected Signs II
ECM 1751 John Taylor Trio Rosslyn (Apr 2002)
ECM 1752 Andersen w/Tsabropoulos & Marshall The Triangle (Jan 2003)
ECM 1753 NS Trio Mediaeval Words of the Angel (Dec 1999)
ECM 1754 NS Kim Kashkashian Hayren (May 2000)
ECM 1755 NS Keller Quartett Lento (Jun 2000)
ECM 1756 NS Joseph Haydn The Seven Words (May 2000)
ECM 1757 Stephan Micus Desert Poems (1997-2000)
ECM 1758 Dave Holland Quintet Not For Nothin’ (Sep 2000)
ECM 1760 Enrico Rava Easy Living (Jun 2003)
ECM 1761 NS Harald Bergmann Scardanelli (1997-1998)
ECM 1762 Anders Jormin Xieyi (Dec 1999)
ECM 1763 NS Alexander Knaifel Svete Tikhiy (1994-2000)
ECM 1764 Seim/Brække/Johansen The Source and Different Cikadas (Nov 2000)
ECM 1765 NS Christoph Poppen/The Hilliard Ensemble Morimur (Sep 2000)
ECM 1766 Susanne Abbuehl April (Nov 2000)
ECM 1767 NS Giya Kancheli In l’istesso tempo (Jun 1999, Dec 2000, Jul 2003)
ECM 1768 Misha Alperin At Home (Feb 1998)
ECM 1769 Misha Alperin Night (Apr 1998)
ECM 1770 John Abercrombie Cat ‘n’ Mouse (Dec 2000)
ECM 1771 NS Alexei Lubimov Der Bote – Elegies for Piano (Dec 2000)
ECM 1772 NS Juliane Banse/András Schiff Songs of Debussy and Mozart (Jan 2001)
ECM 1773 NS Giya Kancheli Diplipito (Jan 2001)
ECM 1774 NS Bach/Webern Ricercar (Jan 2001)
ECM 1775 NS Sofia Gubaidulina Seven Words/Ten Preludes/De profundis (Jan 2001)
ECM 1776 NS Valentin Silvestrov leggiero, pesante (Jan 2001)
ECM 1777 Dave Holland Big Band What Goes Around (Jan 2001)
ECM 1778 NS Valentin Silvestrov Requiem for Larissa (Feb 2001)
ECM 1779 NS Heiner Goebbels Eislermaterial (Oct 1998)
ECM 1780 Keith Jarrett Trio Inside Out (Jul 2000)
ECM 1781 NS Gideon Lewensohn Odradek (Feb 2001)
ECM 1782/83 NS Thomas Demenga Hosokawa/Bach/Yun (1985-2000)
ECM 1784 Charles Lloyd Hyperion with Higgins (Dec 1999)
ECM 1785 Robin Williamson Skirting The River Road (Mar/Apr 2001)
ECM 1786 Paul Bley Solo in Mondsee (Apr 2001)
ECM 1787 Yves Robert In Touch (Mar 2001)
ECM 1788 Tomasz Stanko Quartet Soul of Things (Aug 2001)
ECM 1789 NS Helmut Lachenmann Schwankungen am Rand (Nov 1994/1998)
ECM 1790 NS Valentin Silvestrov Metamusik/Postludium (Apr 2001)
ECM 1791 NS Heinrich Ignaz Franz Biber Unam Ceylum (May 2001)
ECM 1792 Anouar Brahem Le pas du chat noir (Jul 2001)
ECM 1793 NS Zehetmair Quartett Robert Schumann (Aug 2001)
ECM 1794 NS Frode Haltli Looking on Darkness (Aug 2001)
ECM 1795 NS Arvo Pärt Orient & Occident (May/Jun 2001)
ECM 1796 John Surman/Jack DeJohnette Invisible Nature (Nov 2000)
ECM 1797 Trygve Seim Sangam (Oct 2002/Mar 2004)
ECM 1798 NS Morton Feldman The Viola in My Life (Aug 2001)
ECM 1799 NS Cikada String Quartet In due tempi (Aug 2001)
ECM 1800/01 Keith Jarrett Trio Always Let Me Go (Apr 2001)
ECM 1802 John Surman Free and Equal (Jun 2001)
ECM 1803 NS The Dowland Project/John Potter Care-charming sleep (Sep 2001)
ECM 1804 Stephan Micus Towards the Wind (1999-2001)
ECM 1805 Louis Sclavis Dans la nuit (Oct 2000)
ECM 1806/07 NS András Schiff In Concert – Robert Schumann (May 1999)
ECM 1808 Art Ensemble of Chicago Tribute to Lester (Sep 2001)
ECM 1809 Christian Wallumrød Ensemble Sofienberg Variations (Oct 2001)
ECM 1810 NS Eleni Karaindrou Trojan Women (Jul 2001)
ECM 1811 NS Heiner Goebbels Landschaft mit entfernten Verwandten (Oct 2004)
ECM 1812 NS Giya Kancheli Little Imber (Aug/Oct 2003, May 2006)
ECM 1813 Michael Mantler Review (1968-2000)
ECM 1814 Steve Tibbetts A Man About A Horse (2001)
ECM 1815 Steve Kuhn Promises Kept (Jun/Sep 2002)
ECM 1816 Saluzzi/Danielsson/Saluzzi Responsorium (Nov 2001)
ECM 1817 NS Elliott Carter What Next? (Sep 2000)
ECM 1818 Terje Rypdal Lux Aeterna (Jul 2000)
ECM 1819/20 NS Beethoven Music for Piano and Violoncello (Dec 2001, Aug 2002)
ECM 1821 NS  Alexander Lonquich Plainte calme (Jan 2002)
ECM 1822 Jon Balke & Magnetic North Orchestra Kyanos (Nov 2001)
ECM 1823 NS The Hilliard Ensemble Guillaume de Machaut: Motets (Nov 2001)
ECM 1824 NS Leonidas Kavakos/Péter Nagy Ravel/Enescu (Mar 2002)
ECM 1825 NS Bach Goldberg Variations – Schiff (Oct 2001)
ECM 1826 NS Igor Stravinsky Orchestral Works (Oct 2002)
ECM 1827 Gianluigi Trovesi Ottetto Fugace (Jun 2002)
ECM 1828 Orchestre National de Jazz Charmediterranéen (Oct 2001)
ECM 1829 NS Meredith Monk mercy (Mar 2002)
ECM 1830 NS Erkki-Sven Tüür Exodus (May 2002)
ECM 1831 Martin Speake Change of Heart (Apr 2002)
ECM 1832/33 Charles Lloyd Lift Every Voice (Feb 2002)
ECM 1834 Tord Gustavsen Trio Changing Places (Dec 2001, Jun 2002)
ECM 1835 NS Eugène Ysaÿe Sonates pour violon solo (Sep 2002)
ECM 1836 Paul Giger Vindonissa (Jun 1998, 2000)
ECM 1837 NS John Holloway Der Türken Anmarsch – Biber/Muffat (Jul 2002)
ECM 1838/39 Sylvie Courvoisier Abaton (Sep 2002)
ECM 1840 Ghazal The Rain (May 2001)
ECM 1842/43 NS Herbert Henck Locations (1993/2000)
ECM 1844 NS John Cage Early Piano Music (Dec 2002)
ECM 1845 Dino Saluzzi Senderos (Nov 2002)
ECM 1846 John Abercrombie Class Trip (Feb 2003)
ECM 1847 Marilyn Crispell Trio Storyteller (Feb 2003)
ECM 1848/49 NS Heinz Holliger Lauds and Lamentations (Sep 2001, Feb 2002)
ECM 1850/51 NS Tigran Mansurian/Kim Kashkashian Monodia (Nov 2001, Jan 2002)
ECM 1852 Evan Parker Electro-Acoustic Ensemble Memory/Vision (Oct 2002)
ECM 1853/54 NS Bach Das Wohltemperierte Klavier, Buch I – Fellner (Sep/Oct 2002)
ECM 1855 NS Leonidas Kavakos & Péter Nagy Stravinsky/Bach (Oct 2002)
ECM 1856 Savina Yannatou & Primavera en Salonico Terra Nostra (Nov 2001)
ECM 1857 Louis Sclavis Napoli’s Walls (Dec 2002)
ECM 1858/59 NS Lachenmann Das Mädchen mit den Schwefelhölzern (Jul 2003)
ECM 1860 Keith Jarrett Trio up for it (Jul 2002)
ECM 1861 NS Stephen Hartke Tituli/Cathedral in the Thrashing Rain (Feb 2003)
ECM 1862 Maneri/Phillips/Maneri Angles of Repose (May 2002)
ECM 1863 Miroslav Vitous Universal Syncopations (2002-03)
ECM 1864/65 Dave Holland Quintet Extended Play – Live at Birdland (Nov 2001)
ECM 1866 Anders Jormin In winds, in light (May 2003)
ECM 1868 Tomasz Stanko Quartet Suspended Night (Jul 2003)
ECM 1869 NS Trio Mediaeval Soir, dit-elle (Apr 2003)
ECM 1870 Thomas Strønen Parish (Apr 2004)
ECM 1871 NS Michelle Makarski To Be Sung on the Water (Mar 2004)
ECM 1872 Roscoe Mitchell Composition/Improvisation Nos. 1, 2 & 3 (Sep 2004)
ECM 1873 Evan Parker/Transatlantic Art Ensemble Boustrophedon (Sep 2004)
ECM 1874 NS Zehetmair Quartett Bartók/Hindemith (Jun 2006)
ECM 1875 NS The Hilliard Ensemble Bach: Motetten (Nov 2003)
ECM 1876 Jacob Young Evening Falls (Dec 2002)
ECM 1877 David Torn Prezens (Mar 2005)
ECM 1878/79 Charles Lloyd/Billy Higgins Which Way is East (Jan 2001)
ECM 1880 Jan Garbarek In Praise of Dreams (Mar/Jun 2003)
ECM 1881 Anouar Brahem Vague (1990-2001)
ECM 1882 NS Frances-Marie Uitti/Paul Griffiths there is still time (Aug 2003)
ECM 1883 NS Kremerata Baltica Schubert: String Quartet G major (Jul 2003)
ECM 1884 NS The Hilliard Ensemble Nicolas Gombert (May 2002)
ECM 1885 NS Eleni Karaindrou The Weeping Meadow (Jun 2003)
ECM 1886 Jon Balke & Magnetic North Orchestra Diverted Travels (Sep/Nov 2003)
ECM 1887 NS Peter Eötvös Friedrich Cerha/Franz Schreker (Sep 2003)
ECM 1888 NS Lechner/Tsabropoulos Chants, Hymns and Dances (Dec 2003)
ECM 1889 NS John Holloway Veracini Sonatas (Sep 2003)
ECM 1890 NS Heinz Holliger Violinkonzert (Sep/Dec 2002)
ECM 1891 Wasilewski/Kurkiewicz/Miskiewicz TRIO (Mar 2004)
ECM 1892 Tord Gustavsen Trio The Ground (Jan 2004)
ECM 1893 NS Stephen Stubbs Teatro Lirico (Feb 2004)
ECM 1894 Marc Johnson Shades of Jade (Jan/Feb 2004)
ECM 1895 NS Tigran Mansurian Ars Poetica (Jun 2003)
ECM 1896 Manu Katché Neighbourhood (Mar/Nov 2004)
ECM 1897 Stephan Micus Life (2001-04)
ECM 1898/99 NS Valentin Silvestrov Silent Songs (1986)
ECM 1900 Keith Jarrett Trio The Out-of-Towners (Jul 2001)
ECM 1901 Christian Wallumrød Ensemble A Year From Easter (Sep 2004)
ECM 1902 Paul Motian Trio I Have The Room Above Her (Apr 2004)
ECM 1903 Savina Yannatou & Primavera en Salonico Sumiglia (May 2004)
ECM 1904 Bobo Stenson Trio Goodbye (Apr 2004)
ECM 1905 NS Tigran Mansurian String Quartets (May 2004)
ECM 1906 Susanne Abbeuhl Compass (Jan 2003, Oct 2004)
ECM 1907 Gianluigi Trovesi & Gianni Coscia Round About Weill (Jul 2004)
ECM 1908 Arild Andersen Group Electra (2002/03)
ECM 1909/10 NS Bach Sonatas and Partitas – Holloway (Jul/Sep 2004)
ECM 1911 Charles Lloyd Jumping the Creek (Jan 2004)
ECM 1912 NS Zimmermann/Schiff Honneger, etc. (Aug 2004, Jan 2005)
ECM 1913 Frode Haltli Passing Images (Dec 2004)
ECM 1914 NS Demenga/Larcher/Anzellotti Chonguri (Aug 2004)
ECM 1915 Anouar Brahem Le Voyage de Sahar (Feb 2005)
ECM 1917 Paul Motian Band Garden of Eden (Nov 2004)
ECM 1918 Iro Haarla Northbound (Sep 2004)
ECM 1919 NS Erkki-Sven Tüür Oxymoron (Mar 2003, Jun 2006)
ECM 1920 Eberhard Weber Stages Of A Long Journey (Mar 2005)
ECM 1921 Enrico Rava Tati (Nov 2004)
ECM 1922 NS Rolf Lislevand Nuove musiche (Oct 2004)
ECM 1923 Andrey Dergatchev The Return
ECM 1924 Evan Parker Electro-Acoustic Ensemble The Eleventh Hour (Nov 2004)
ECM 1925 NS Garth Knox/Agnès Vesterman D’Amore (Sep 2006)
ECM 1926/27 NS Bach Sonatas and Partitas – Kremer (Sep 2001, Mar 2002)
ECM 1928 Mark Feldman What Exit (Jun 2005)
ECM 1929 NS Trio Mediaeval Stella Maris (Feb 2005)
ECM 1930 NS Arvo Pärt Lamentate (Jun 2004, Apr 2005)
ECM 1931 NS Barry Guy Folio (Feb 2005)
ECM 1932 Batagraf/Jon Balke Statements (2003/04)
ECM 1933/34 Stefano Battaglia Raccolto (Sep/Dec 2003)
ECM 1935 NS Valentin Silvestrov Symphony No. 6 (Jun 2005)
ECM 1936 NS The Hilliard Ensemble Audivi Vocem (Mar 2005)
ECM 1937 NS Trepulka/von Hannenheim Klavierstücke und Sonaten (Apr 2005)
ECM 1938 NS Monika Mauch/Nigel North Musical Banquet (May 2005)
ECM 1939 Nik Bärtsch’s Ronin Stoa (May 2005)
ECM 1940/41 NS Beethoven The Piano Sonatas Vol. I (Mar 2004)
ECM 1942 NS Beethoven The Piano Sonatas Vol. II (Nov 2004)
ECM 1943 NS Beethoven The Piano Sonatas Vol. III (Feb 2005)
ECM 1944 NS Beethoven The Piano Sonatas Vol. IV (Apr 2005)
ECM 1945/46 NS Beethoven The Piano Sonatas Vol. V (Dec 2005)
ECM 1947 NS Beethoven The Piano Sonatas Vol. VI (Apr 2006)
ECM 1948 NS Beethoven The Piano Sonatas Vol. VII (May 2006)
ECM 1949 NS Beethoven The Piano Sonatas Vol. VIII (Sep 2007)
ECM 1951 Steve Tibbetts Natural Causes (2008)
ECM 1952/53 NS Eleni Karaindrou Elegy of the Uprooting (Mar 2005)
ECM 1954 Louis Sclavis L’imparfait des langues (Apr 2005)
ECM 1955 NS Helena Tulve Lijnen (Nov 1997, Jun 2006)
ECM 1956 John Surman The Spaces In Between (Feb 2006)
ECM 1957 NS Alexander Knaifel BLAZHENSTVA (Mar 2006)
ECM 1958 NS Luys de Narváez Musica del Delphin (Apr 2006)
ECM 1959 NS Silvestrov/Pärt/Ustvolskaya Misterioso (May 2005)
ECM 1960/61 Keith Jarrett Radiance (Oct 2002)
ECM 1962 Marilyn Mazur/Jan Garbarek Elixir (Jun 2005)
ECM 1963 NS Gacinto Scelsi Natura Renovatur (Jun 2005)
ECM 1964 Stefano Bollani Piano Solo (Aug 2005)
ECM 1965 NS György Kurtág Kafka-Fragmente (Sep 2005)
ECM 1966 The Source s/t (Jul 2005)
ECM 1967 NS Thomas Larcher Ixxu (Jul 2005)
ECM 1968 Ralph Towner Time Line (Sep 2005)
ECM 1969 Robin Williamson The Iron Stone (Sep 2005)
ECM 1970 NS The Dowland Project Romaria (Jan 2006)
ECM 1971 Miki N’Doye Tuki (2003-2005)
ECM 1972/73 Trio Beyond Saudades (Nov 2004)
ECM 1975 NS Kim Kashkashian/Robert Levin Asturiana (Aug 2006)
ECM 1976 Lloyd/Hussain/Harland Sangam (May 2004)
ECM 1977 Pierre Favre Ensemble Fleuve (Oct 2005)
ECM 1978 Dino Saluzzi Group Juan Condori (Oct 2005)
ECM 1979 François Couturier Nostalghia – Song for Tarkovsky (Dec 2005)
ECM 1980 Tomasz Stanko Quartet Lontano (Nov 2005)
ECM 1981 Kayhan Kalhor/Erdal Erzincan The Wind (Nov 2004)
ECM 1982 Enrico Rava Quintet The Words And The Days (Dec 2005)
ECM 1983 Gianluigi Trovesi Vaghissimo Ritratto (Dec 2005)
ECM 1984 Terje Rypdal Vossabrygg (Apr 2003)
ECM 1985 NS Vladimír Godár Mater (Sep 2005)
ECM 1986 John Surman & Howard Moody Rain On The Window (Jan 2006)
ECM 1987 Stephan Micus on the wing (2003-2006)
ECM 1988 NS Valentin Silvestrov Bagatellen und Serenaden (Feb 2006)
ECM 1989/90 Keith Jarrett The Carnegie Hall Concert (Sep 2005)
ECM 1991 Dino Saluzzi & Anja Lechner Ojos Negros (Apr 2006)
ECM 1992 Paul Motian Trio Time and Time Again (May 2006)
ECM 1993 John Abercrombie The Third Quartet (Jun 2006)
ECM 1994 Anat Fort A Long Story (Mar 2004)
ECM 1995 Misha Alperin Her First Dance (Jul 2006)
ECM 1996 Sinikka Langeland Starflowers (May 2006)
ECM 1997 Jacob Young Sideways (May 2006)
ECM 1998/99 Stefano Battaglia Re: Pasolini (Apr/Jul 2005)
ECM 2001/02 NS Bach Six Partitas – Schiff (Sep 2007)
ECM 2003 NS Trio Mediaeval Folk Songs (Feb 2007)
ECM 2004 Wolfert Brederode Quartet Currents (Jun 2006)
ECM 2005 Christian Wallumrød Ensemble The Zoo Is Far (Oct 2006)
ECM 2006 Terje Rypdal Melodic Warrior (Dec 2003, Nov 2009)
ECM 2009 NS Holloway/Linden/Mortensen Leclair: Sonatas (Nov 2006)
ECM 2010 Jon Balke Book of Velocities (Sep 2006)
ECM 2013 Miroslav Vitous Universal Syncopations II (Nov 2004-Apr 2005)
ECM 2014 NS Paul Giger/Marie-Louise Dähler Towards Silence (Oct 2006)
ECM 2015 NS Frank Martin Triptychon (Feb/Jun 2006)
ECM 2016 Manu Katché Playground (Jan 2007)
ECM 2017 Tord Gustavsen Trio Being There (Dec 2006)
ECM 2018 NS The Dowland Project Night Sessions (Sep 2001, Jan 2006)
ECM 2019 Marcin Wasilewski Trio January (Feb 2007)
ECM 2020 Enrico Rava & Stefano Bollani The Third Man (Nov 2006)
ECM 2021/22 Keith Jarrett Trio My Foolish Heart (Jul 2001)
ECM 2023 Bobo Stenson Trio Cantando (Dec 2007)
ECM 2024 NS Kremerata Baltica Mahler/Shostakovich (Oct 2001, Nov 2004)
ECM 2025 NS Schnittke/Raskatov Symphony No. 9/Nunc dimitus (Jan 2008)
ECM 2026 NS Meredith Monk impermanence (Jan 2007)
ECM 2027 Mariliyn Crispell Vignettes (Apr 2007)
ECM 2028 Norma Winstone Trio Distances (Apr 2007)
ECM 2029 NS Joseph Haydn/Isang Yun Farewell (May 2007)
ECM 2030-32 Keith Jarrett Trio Setting Standards – New York Sessions (Jan 1983)
ECM 2033-35 CODONA The CODONA Trilogy (1978, 1980, 1982)
ECM 2036-39 Burton/Corea Crystal Silence – The ECM Recordings 1972-1979
ECM 2040 NS Erkki-Sven Tüür Strata (May 2007, Jun 2009)
ECM 2041 Terje Rypdal Crime Scene (May 2009)
ECM 2042 Jon Balke/Amina Alaoui SIWAN (Sep 2007, Mar 2008)
ECM 2043 NS J. S. Bach Inventionen und Sinfonien – Fellner (Jul 2007)
ECM 2044 Trygve Seim/Frode Haltli Yeraz (Jun 2007)
ECM 2045 NS Alfred Zimmerlin Euridice (Aug 2006, Oct 2007)
ECM 2046 John Surman Brewster’s Rooster (Sep 2007)
ECM 2047 NS Robert Schumann The Violin Sonatas (Aug 2007)
ECM 2048 Tsabropoulos/Lechner/Gandhi Melos (Jun 2007)
ECM 2049 Nik Bärtsch’s Ronin Holon (Jul 2007)
ECM 2050 NS Arvo Pärt In Principio (May 2007, Jun 2008)
ECM 2051 Eberhard Weber Résumé (1990-2007)
ECM 2052 Ketil Bjørnstad/Terje Rypdal Life in Leipzig (Oct 2005)
ECM 2053 Charles Lloyd Quartet Rabo de Nube (Apr 2007)
ECM 2054 Michael Mantler CONCERTOS (Nov 2007)
ECM 2055 NS Heinz Holliger Romancendres (Jul 2007, Feb 2008)
ECM 2056 Ketil Bjørnstad The Light (Feb/Mar 2007)
ECM 2057 Savina Yannatou & Primavera en Salonico Songs Of An Other (Oct 2007)
ECM 2058 Dans les arbres: s/t (Jul 2006)
ECM 2059 Mathais Eick The Door (Sep 2007)
ECM 2060 Keith Jarrett Trio Yesterdays (Apr 2001)
ECM 2061 NS Othmar Schoeck Notturno (Dec 2007)
ECM 2062 Andy Sheppard Movements in Colour (Feb 2008)
ECM 2063 Stephan Micus Snow (2004-08)
ECM 2064 Enrico Rava New York Days (Feb 2008)
ECM 2065 NS Kim Kashkashian Neharót (2006-08)
ECM 2066 Evan Parker Electro-Acoustic Enmseble The Moment’s Energy (Nov 2007)
ECM 2067 FLY Sky & Country (Feb/Jun 2008)
ECM 2068 Gianluigi Trovesi All’opera Profumo di Violetta (Sep 2006)
ECM 2069 Nils Økland Monograph (Jul 2007)
ECM 2070 NS Eleni Karaindrou Dust of Time (Jan/Mar 2008)
ECM 2071 NS Ambrose Field/John Potter Being Dufay (2007)
ECM 2072 NS Stefano Scodanibbio Reinventions (Jan 2011)
ECM 2073 Miroslav Vitous Group Remembering Weather Report (2006/07)
ECM 2074 NS Bern Alois Zimmermann Canto di speranza (May 2005)
ECM 2075 Anouar Brahem The Astounding Eyes Of Rita (Oct 2008)
ECM 2076 Marc Sinan/Julia Hülsmann Fasıl (Mar 2008)
ECM 2077 Jon Hassell Last night the moon came… (2008)
ECM 2078 Andersen/Vinaccia/Smith Live At Belleville (Sep 2007)
ECM 2079 Julia Hülsmann Trio The End of a Summer (Mar 2008)
ECM 2080 Stefano Bollani Stone In The Water (Oct 2008)
ECM 2081 Vassilis Tsabropoulos The Promise (Jan 2008)
ECM 2082/83 Egberto Gismonti Saudações (Aug 2006, Apr/May 2007)
ECM 2084 Cyminology As Ney (Apr 2008)
ECM 2085 Ralph Towner/Paolo Fresu Chiaroscuro (Oct 2008)
ECM 2086 Arve Henriksen Cartography (2005-08)
ECM 2087 Roscoe Mitchell/The Note Factory Far Side (Mar 2007)
ECM 2088 NS Rolf Lislevand Diminuito (Oct 2007, May 2008)
ECM 2089 Crispell/Rothenberg One Dark Night I Left My Silent House (Mar 2008)
ECM 2090/92 Steve Kuhn Life’s Backward Glances (1974, 1977, 1979)
ECM 2093/94 Manfred Schoof Quintet Resonance (1976-79)
ECM 2095 NS Toshio Hosokawa Landscapes (Oct 2009)
ECM 2096 Masabumi Kikuchi Trio Sunrise (Sep 2009)
ECM 2097 NS Hortobágyi/Kurtág Jr./Lengyelfi Kurtágonals (Aug 2008)
ECM 2098 Louis Sclavis Lost on the Way (Sep 2008)
ECM 2099 Steve Kuhn Mostly Coltrane (Dec 2008)
ECM 2100/01 Jan Garbarek Dresden – In Concert (Oct 2007)
ECM 2102 John Abercrombie Quartet Wait Till You See Her (Dec 2008)
ECM 2103 François Couturier Un jour si blanc (Sep 2008)
ECM 2104 NS Alexander Lonquich Schumann/Holliger (Nov 2008)
ECM 2105 NS Henri Dutilleux D’ombre et de silence (Dec 2008)
ECM 2106 NS John Holloway Sonate concertate in stil moderno (Jun 2008)
ECM 2107 Tord Gustavsen Ensemble Restored, Returned (Jan 2009)
ECM 2108 Ketil Bjørnstad/Svante Henryson Night Song (Jan 2009)
ECM 2109 Anat Fort Trio And If (Feb 2009)
ECM 2110 NS Jörg Widmann Elegie (Jun/Jul 2008, May 2009)
ECM 2111 NS Thomas Larcher Madhares (Aug 2008, Jul 2009)
ECM 2113 NS Carolin Widmann/Simon Lepper Phantasy of Spring (Oct/Dec 2006)
ECM 2114 NS Beethoven Piano Concertos Nos. 4 and 5 (May/Nov 2008)
ECM 2115 Tomasz Stanko Quintet Dark Eyes (Apr 2009)
ECM 2116 Ounaskari/Mikkonen/Jørgensen Kuára (May 2009)
ECM 2117 NS Valentin Silvestrov Sacred Works (2006-2007)
ECM 2118 Christian Wallumrød Ensemble Fabula Suite Lugano (Jun 2009)
ECM 2120 Stefano Battaglia/Michele Rabbia Pastorale (Sep 2008)
ECM 2121 Judith Berkson Oylam (Apr 2009)
ECM 2122/23 NS Robert Schumann Geistervariationen (Jun 2010)
ECM 2124 NS Paganini 24 Capricci (Dec 2007)
ECM 2125 NS Jan Garbarek/The Hilliard Ensemble Officium Novum (Jun 2009)
ECM 2127 Sinikka Langeland Maria’s Song (Feb 2008)
ECM 2128 Paul Motian Lost In A Dream (Feb 2009)
ECM 2129 NS Peter-Anthony Togni Lamentatio Jeremiae Prophetae (Oct 2008)
ECM 2130-32 Keith Jarrett Paris/London – Testament (Nov/Dec 2008)
ECM 2133-35 Eberhard Weber Colours (Sep 1975, Nov 1977, Jul 1980)
ECM 2136-38 Terje Rypdal Odyssey – In Studio & In Concert (Aug 1975, Jun 1976)
ECM 2139 Michael Mantler For Two (Jun, Aug 2010)
ECM 2140-42 Chick Corea Solo Piano (Apr 1971, Jul 1983)
ECM 2143-45 Arild Andersen Green In Blue: Early Quartets (1975, 1976, 1978)
ECM 2146-48 Jan Garbarek Dansere (1971-75)
ECM 2149 Ketil Bjørnstad Remembrance (Sep 2009)
ECM 40 NS Thomas Zehetmair/Ruth Killius Manto and Madrigals (May 2009)
ECM 2151 Stefano Battaglia Trio The River of Anyder (Nov 2009)
ECM 2152 NS Miklós Perényi Britten/Bach/Ligeti (Nov 2009)
ECM 2153 NS Berg/Hartmann Tief in der Nacht (Mar 2009)
ECM 2154 NS Meredith Monk Songs of Ascension (Nov 2009)
ECM 2155 Dino Saluzzi El Encuentro (Feb 2009)
ECM 2156 Manu Katché Third Round (Dec 2009)
ECM 2157 NS Garth Knox Saltarello (Dec 2009)
ECM 2158 Norma Winstone Stories Yet To Tell (Dec 2009)
ECM 2159 Tarkovsky Quartet s/t (Dec 2009)
ECM 2160 NS Arvo Pärt Symphony No. 4 (Jun 1997, Jan 2009)
ECM 2161 NS Gidon Kremer/Kremerata Baltica Hymns and Prayers (Jul 2008)
ECM 2162 Konitz/Mehldau/Haden/Motian Live at Birdland (Dec 2009)
ECM 2163 Food Quiet Inlet (2007-2008)
ECM 2164 Cyminology Saburi (Jan 2010)
ECM 2165 Keith Jarrett/Charlie Haden Jasmine (Mar 2007)
ECM 2166 NS Trio Mediaeval A Worcester Ladymass (Feb 2010)
ECM 2167 Michael Formanek The Rub And Spare Change (Jun 2009)
ECM 2168 Marc Johnson/Eliane Elias Swept Away (Feb 2010)
ECM 2169 NS Lutosławski/Bartók Musique funèbre (May 2004, Feb 2010)
ECM 2170/71 Ketil Bjørnstad Vinding’s Music (Mar, Dec 2009)
ECM 2172 Iro Haarla Quintet Vespers (Feb 2010)
ECM 2173 Stephan Micus Bold As Light (2007-2010)
ECM 2174 NS Boris Yoffe Song of Songs (Nov 2009)
ECM 2175 NS Gesualdo Quinto Libro di Madrigali (Nov 2009)
ECM 2176 Charles Lloyd Quartet Mirror (Dec 2009)
ECM 2177 Julia Hülsmann Trio Imprint (March 2010)
ECM 2178 Nik Bärtsch’s Ronin Llyrìa (Mar 2010)
ECM 2179 Økland/Apeland Lysøen – Hommage à Ole Bull (Sep 2009, Jan 2010)
ECM 2180 Amina Alaoui Arco Iris (Apr 2010)
ECM 2181 Kayhan Kalhor & Erdal Erzincan Kula Kulluk Yakışır Mı (Feb 2011)
ECM 2182/83 Jon Balke Magnetic Works 1993-2001 (1993-2001)
ECM 2184 Wolfert Brederode Quartet Post Scriptum (May 2010)
ECM 2185 Vallon/Moret/Rohrer Rruga (May 2010)
ECM 2186 Trygve Seim/Andreas Utnem Purcor (May 2008)
ECM 2187 Mathias Eick Skala (Dec 2009-Jan 2010)
ECM 2188 Giya Kancheli Themes from the Songbook (May 2010)
ECM 2189 NS John Holloway Pavans and Fantasies (Mar 2013)
ECM 2190-94 NS Gidon Kremer Edition Lockenhaus (1981-2008)
ECM 2195/96 NS Zehetmair Quartett Beethoven, etc. (Apr 2002, Apr/May 2010)
ECM 2197 NS Keller Quartett Ligeti/Barber (Jun 2007, Oct 2011)
ECM 2198/99 Keith Jarrett Rio (Apr 2011)
ECM 2200 Keith Jarrett Trio Somewhere (July 2009)
ECM 2201 NS Heinz Holliger Induuchlen (2007-2010)
ECM 2202 NS Kremer, et al. Tchaikovsky/Kissine – Piano Trios (Aug 2010)
ECM 2203 Paolo Fresu Mistico Mediterraneo (Jan 2010)
ECM 2204 Saluzzi/Lechner/Saluzzi Navidad de los Andes (Jul 2010)
ECM 2205/06 Charles Lloyd/Maria Farantouri Athens Concert (Jun 2010)
ECM 2207 Craig Taborn Avenging Angel (Jul 2010)
ECM 2208 Marcin Wasilewski Trio Faithful (Aug 2010)
ECM 2209 NS Reto Bieri Contrechant (Sep 2010)
ECM 2210 Sinikka Langeland The Land That Is Not (Sep 2010)
ECM 2211/12 Ricardo Villalobos/Max Loderbauer Re: ECM (Sep-Dec 2009)
ECM 2213/14 NS Georg Friedrich Händel Die Acht Grossen Suiten (2007-2009)
ECM 2215 NS Franz Schubert Moments musicaux (Sep 2010)
ECM 2216 NS Heiner Goebbels Stifters Dinge (Oct 2007)
ECM 2217 Trovesi/Coscia Frère Jacques – Round about Offenbach (Jan/Mar 2009)
ECM 2218 Enrico Rava Quintet Tribe (Oct 2010)
ECM 2219 NS Hildegard von Bingen Ordo Virtutum (Oct 2010)
ECM 2220 NS Eleni Karaindrou Concert in Athens (Nov 2010)
ECM 2222 Chick Corea/Stefano Bollani Orvieto (Dec 2010-Jan 2011)
ECM 2223 NS Widmann/Lonquich Schubert – Fantasie C-Dur, etc. (Oct 2010)
ECM 2224 NS Heinz Holliger Machaut-Transkriptionen (Nov 2010)
ECM 2225 NS Arvo Pärt Adam’s Lament (May 2007, Nov 2011)
ECM 2226 Giovanna Pessi/Susanna Wallumrød If Grief Could Wait (Nov 2010)
ECM 2227 NS Arianna Savall/Petter Udland Johansen Hirundo Maris (Jan 2011)
ECM 2228 Marilyn Mazur Celestial Circle (Dec 2010)
ECM 2229 NS Johann Sebastian Bach Ich hatte viel Bekümmernis (Dec 2010)
ECM 2230/31 NS J. S. Bach Six Sonatas for Violin and Piano (Nov 2010)
ECM 2232 Anders Jormin Ad Lucem (Jan 2011)
ECM 2233 Bobo Stenson Trio Indicum (Nov/Dec 2011)
ECM 2234 Tim Berne Snakeoil (Jan 2011)
ECM 2235 FLY Year Of The Snake (Jan 2011)
ECM 2236 GFIE Music of Georges I. Gurdjieff (Nov/Dec 2008)
ECM 2237 Tord Gustavsen Quartet The Well (Feb 2011)
ECM 2238 NS Duo Gazzana Five Pieces (Mar 2011)
ECM 2239 NS Dobrinka Tabakova String Paths (Mar-Jun 2011)
ECM 2240 NS Kurtág / Ligeti Music for Viola (May 2011)
ECM 2241/42 NS Claude Debussy Préludes (Apr 2011)
ECM 2243 NS Helena Tulve Arboles lloran por lluvia (2009/10)
ECM 2244 NS Vox Clamantis Filia Sion (Sep 2010)

ECM 2245 Jon Balke/Batagraf Say And Play (2009)
ECM 2246 José Luis Montón Solo Guitarra (Apr 2011)
ECM 2247 NS Dénes Várjon Precipitando (Apr 2011)
ECM 2248 Billy Hart All Our Reasons (Jun 2011)
ECM 2250 V/A Music for the Film Sounds and Silence
ECM 2251 Benedikt Jahnel Trio Equilibrium (Jul 2011)
ECM 2252 Sheppard/Benita/Rochford Trio Libero (Jul 2011)
ECM 2253 NS Harrison Birtwistle Chamber Music (Aug 2011)
ECM 2254 John Abercrombie Quartet Within A Song (Sep 2011)
ECM 2255 NS Anna Gourari Canto Oscuro (May 2011)
ECM 2256 NS Sofia Gubaidulina Canticle of the Sun (Jun 2006, Jul 2010)
ECM 2257 Steve Kuhn Trio Wisteria (Sep 2011)
ECM 2258 Chris Potter The Sirens (Sep 2011)
ECM 2259 Arild Andersen Celebration (Oct 2010)
ECM 2260-65 Paul Motian (1972-84)
ECM 2266 John Surman Saltash Bells (Jun 2009, Mar 2011)
ECM 2267 Michael Formanek Small Places (Dec 2011)
ECM 2268 NS John Cage As it is (Dec 2011)
ECM 2269 Food Mercurial Balm (2010/11)
ECM 2270-73 András Schiff Bach: Das Wohltemperierte Clavier (Aug 2011)
ECM 2274 Giovanni Guidi Trio City of Broken Dreams (Dec 2012)
ECM 2275 Iva Bittová s/t (Feb 2012)
ECM 2276 Quercus s/t (Mar 2006)
ECM 2277 Elina Duni Quartet Matanë Malit (Feb 2012)
ECM 2278 Dans les arbres Canopée (Jun 2010, Apr 2011)
ECM 2279 NS Valentin Silvestrov Sacred Songs (2008)
ECM 2280/81 Garbarek/Gismonti/Haden Magico – Carta de Amor (Apr 1981)
ECM 2282 Louis Sclavis Atlas Trio Sources (Sep 2011)
ECM 2283 NS Morton Feldman Violin and Orchestra (Oct 2009)
ECM 2284 Manu Katché s/t (Mar 2012)
ECM 2285 NS Friedrich Hölderlin Turmgedichte (Jan 2012)
ECM 2286 Stefano Battaglia Trio Songways (Apr 2012)
ECM 2287 Carla Bley Trios (Apr 2013)
ECM 2289 Christian Wallumrød Ensemble Outstairs (May 2012)
ECM 2290/91 Keith Jarrett Sleeper (Apr 1979)
ECM 2292 Gary Peacock/Marilyn Crispell Azure (Jan/Feb 2011)
ECM 2293 Enrico Rava On the Dance Floor (May/Nov 2011)
ECM 2294/95 NS Beethoven Diabelli-Variationen – Schiff (Dec 2012)
ECM 2296-99 Jack DeJohnette Special Edition (1979-84)
ECM 2300 Ketil Bjørnstad La notte (Jul 2010)
ECM 2301 Eivind Aarset Dream Logic (2011/12)
ECM 2302/03 Nik Bärtsch’s Ronin Live (2009-2011)
ECM 2304/05 Tomasz Stanko New York Quartet Wisława (Jun 2012)
ECM 2305 801 SP Peter Rühmkorf Kein Apolloprogramm für Lyrik (Aug 1976)
ECM 2305 802 SP Peter Rühmkorf Phönix Voran (Mar 1978)
ECM 2305 803 SP Michael Naura Country Children (Jun 1977)
ECM 2305 804 SP Stephan Micus Koan (1977)
ECM 2306 Julia Hülsmann Quartet In Full View (Jun 2012)
ECM 2307 Andersen/Vinaccia/Smith Mira (Dec 2012)
ECM 2308 Stephan Micus Panagia (2009-2012)
ECM 2310 Towner/Muthspiel/Grigoryan Travel Guide (Aug 2012)
ECM 2311 Charles Lloyd & Jason Moran Hagar’s Song (Apr 2012)
ECM 2312 NS Victor Kissine Between Two Waves (Jul 2011)
ECM 2313 Lucian Ban/Mat Maneri Transylvanian Concert (Jun 2011)
ECM 2314 Third Reel s/t (Feb 2012)
ECM 2315 Benedicte Maurseth/Åsne Valland Nordli Over Tones (May 2011)
ECM 2316-20 Charles Lloyd Quartets (1989-96)
ECM 2321 Ralph Alessi Baida (Oct 2012)
ECM 2328 NS Zsófia Boros En otra parte (Aug 2012)
ECM 2322 Susanne Abbuehl The Gift (July/Aug 2012)
ECM 2323 NS Tigran Mansurian Quasi parlando (Oct 2012)
ECM 2324 NS Keller Quartett Cantante e tranquillo (1995-2012)
ECM 2326 Craig Taborn Trio Chants (June 2012)
ECM 2329 NS Galina Ustvolskaya s/t (Mar 2013)
ECM 2330/31 Marc Sinan Hasretim – Journey to Anatolia (2010-12)
ECM 2332 Stefano Bollani & Hamilton de Holanda O que será (Aug 2012)
ECM 2333 Winstone/Gesing/Venier Dance Without Answer (Dec 2012)
ECM 2334 John Abercrombie Quartet 39 Steps (Apr 2013)
ECM 2335 Billy Hart One Is The Other (Apr/May 2013)
ECM 2336 Ketil Bjørnstad Sunrise (Apr 2012)
ECM 2337 Yeahwon Shin Lua ya (May 2012)
ECM 2338 Aaron Parks Arborescence (Nov 2012)
ECM 2339 Tim Berne’s Snakeoil Shadow Man (Jan 2013)
ECM 2340 Maria Pia De Vito, et al. Il Pergolese (Dec 2012)
ECM 2341 NS Tüür Seventh Symphony / Piano Concerto (Jun 2009, Jun 2010)
ECM 2342 NS Myung Whun Chung piano (Jul 2013)
ECM 2343 NS Momo Kodama La vallée des cloches (Sep 2012)
ECM 2344 NS Kate Moore Dances and Canons (Apr 2013)
ECM 2345 NS Tre Voci Takemitsu/Debussy/Gubaidulina (Apr 2013)
ECM 2346 NS The Hilliard Ensemble Il Cor Tristo (Nov 2012)
ECM 2347 Colin Vallon Trio Le Vent (Apr 2013)
ECM 2348 Jean-Louis Matinier/Marco Ambrosini Inventio (Apr 2013)
ECM 2349 Muthspiel/Grenadier/Blade Driftwood (May 2013)
ECM 2350-55 Selected Signs III – VIII
ECM 2356 NS Duo Gazzana Poulenc, etc. (Jun 2013)
ECM 2357 Mark Turner Quartet Lathe of Heaven (Jun 2013)
ECM 2358 Tord Gustavsen Quartet Extended Circle (Jun 2013)
ECM 2360 Stefano Bollani Joy In Spite Of Everything (Jun 2013)
ECM 2361/62 Keith Jarrett No End (1986)
ECM 2363 Kappeler/Zumthor Babylon-Suite (Jun 2013)
ECM 2366 Jacob Young Forever Young (Aug 2013)
ECM 2367 NS Anja Lechner/François Couturier Moderato cantabile (Nov 2013)
ECM 2368/69 NS Kremerata Baltica Mieczysław Weinberg (Nov 2012, Jul 2013)
ECM 2370 Dino Saluzzi Group El Valle de la Infancia (Mar-May 2013)
ECM 2371 Vilde&Inga Makrofauna (Jun 2013)
ECM 2372 Vijay Iyer Mutations (Sep 2013)
ECM 2373 Paul Bley Play Blue – Oslo Concert (Aug 2008)
ECM 2374 NS Meredith Monk Piano Songs (Apr 2012)
ECM 2376 Eleni Karaindou Medea (Jun 2011)
ECM 2377 Sinikka Langeland The half-finished heaven (Jan 2013)
ECM 2378 NS Feldman/Satie/Cage Rothko Chapel (2012/13)
ECM 2379 NS Dino Saluzzi Imágenes (Oct 2013)
ECM 2380 NS Pablo Márquez El Cuchi Bien Temperado (May 2012)
ECM 2381 Jacob Bro Gefion (Nov 2013)
ECM 2382 Anat Fort Trio w/Gianluigi Trovesi Birdwatching (Nov 2013)
ECM 2383 Nils Økland Band Kjølvatn (Jun 2012)
ECM 2384 NS Anna Gourari Visions fugitives (Oct 2013)
ECM 2386 David Virelles Mbókò (Dec 2013)
ECM 2387 Chris Potter & Underground Orchestra Imaginary Cities (Dec 2013)
ECM 2388 Kenny Wheeler Songs for Quintet (Dec 2013)
ECM 2391 Michael Mantler The Jazz Composer’s Orchestra Update (Aug/Sep 2013)
ECM 2392 Jack DeJohnette Made In Chicago (Aug 2013)
ECM 2393 Robin Williamson Trusting In The Rising Light (Jan 2014)
ECM 2395 NS Schumann/Holliger Aschenmusik (Jul 2012, Nov 2013)
ECM 2397 Cyminology Phoenix (Mar 2014)
ECM 2398 Savina Yannatou Songs of Thessaloniki (Feb 2014)
ECM 2399 Keith Jarrett/Charlie Haden Last Dance (Mar 2007)
ECM 2400 Marcin Wasilewski Trio w/Joakim Milder Spark Of Life (Mar 2014)
ECM 2401 Elina Duni Quartet Dallëndyshe (Jul 2014)
ECM 2402 Louis Sclavis Quartet Silk And Salt Melodies (Mar 2014)
ECM 2403 Giovanni Guidi Trio This Is The Day (Apr 2014)
ECM 2404 NS Wolfgang Rihm ET LUX (Feb 2014)
ECM 2406 Jormin/Willemark/Nakagawa Trees Of Light (May 2013)
ECM 2408 NS The Hilliard Ensemble Transeamus (Nov 2012)
ECM 2409 Stephan Micus Nomad Songs (2012-2014)
ECM 2410 Mathias Eick Midwest (May 2014)
ECM 2412 Paolo Fresu/Daniele di Bonaventura In maggiore (May 2014)
ECM 2414/15 Hamasyan, et al. Atmosphères (Jun 20140
ECM 2416 NS Trio Mediaeval Aquilonis (Jun 2014)
ECM 2417 Food This is not a miracle (Jun 2013)
ECM 2418 Hülsmann Quartet w/Theo Bleckmann A Clear Midnight (Jun 2014)
ECM 2419 Manu Katché Touchstone For Manu (2004-2012)
ECM 2420 Vijay Iyer Trio Break Stuff (Jun 2014)
ECM 2421 Ben Monder Amorphae (Oct 2010, Dec 2013)
ECM 2422 Jarrett/Haden/Motian Hamburg ’72 (Jun 1972)
ECM 2423/24 Anouar Brahem Souvenance (May 2014)
ECM 2425/26 NS András Schiff Franz Schubert (Jul 2014)
ECM 2428 Gary Peacock Trio Now This (Jul 2014)
ECM 2429 Stefano Battaglia Trio In The Morning (April 2014)
ECM 2431 Third Reel Many More Days (Aug 2014)
ECM 2432 Andy Sheppard Quartet Surrounded by Sea (Aug 2014)
ECM 2433 David Torn only sky (Feb 2014)
ECM 2434 Lumen Drones s/t (Nov 2011)
ECM 2439 Eberhard Weber Encore (1990-2007)
ECM 2441 NS John Potter Amores Pasados (Nov 2014)
ECM 2442 NS Giya Kancheli Chiaroscuro (Dec 2014)
ECM 2443 Tim Berne’s Snakeoil You’ve Been Watching Me (Dec 2014)
ECM 2445 NS Keith Jarrett Barber/Bartók (Jun 1984, Jan 1985)
ECM 2447 Tigran Hamasyan Luys i Luso (Oct 2014)
ECM 2448 Sinikka Langeland The Magical Forest (Feb 2015)
ECM 2450 Keith Jarrett Creation (Apr-Jul 2014)
ECM 2451 The Gurdjieff Ensemble Komitas (Feb 2015)
ECM 2454 NS Arvo Pärt Musica Selecta (1983-2011)
ECM 2456 Enrico Rava Quartet Wild Dance (Jan 2015)
ECM 2460/61 Mette Henriette s/t (2013-2014)
ECM 2463 Hommage à Eberhard Weber (Jan 2015)
ECM 2464 Nik Bärtsch’s Mobile Continuum (Mar 2015)
ECM 2467 Thomas Strønen Time Is A Blind Guide (Jul 2015)
ECM 2470-72 NS Anthony de Mare Liaisons – Sondheim (2010-2014)
ECM 2482 Avishai Cohen Into The Silence (Feb 2016)
ECM 3266 Jan Garbarek Works
ECM 3267 Gary Burton Works
ECM 3268 Ralph Towner Works
ECM 3269 Egberto Gismonti Works
ECM 3270 Pat Metheny Works
ECM 3615 Herbert Joos Daybreak – The Dark Side Of Twilight (Oct 1976, Jul 1988)
ECM 3901 David Virelles Antenna (2016)
ECM New Series IAPC-1 Playing Pärt
ECM 5050 Guyer/Wiedmer Sounds and Silence: Travels with Manfred Eicher
ECM 5051 Dino Saluzzi/Anja Lechner El Encuentro
ECM 5052 Charles Lloyd Arrows Into Infinity
ECM 5425 Keith Jarrett Works
ECM 5426 Chick Corea Works
ECM 5427 Jack DeJohnette Works
ECM 5428 Terje Rypdal Works
ECM 5429 Eberhard Weber Works
ECM 5501 Keith Jarrett Tokyo Solo (Oct 2002)
ECM 5502/03 Keith Jarrett Trio Standards I/II – Tokyo (Feb 1985, Oct 1986)
ECM 5504/05 Keith Jarrett Trio Live In Japan 93/96
ECM 5506 NS Eleni Karaindrou Elegy of the Uprooting – Concert DVD (Mar 2005)
ECM 5507 Prashant Bhargava & Vijay Iyer Radhe Radhe (Apr 2014)
ECM 5508 NS Márta and György Kurtág In memoriam Haydée (Sep 2012)
ECM 7272 Pat Metheny Works II
ECM 7273 Bill Frisell Works
ECM 7274 Lester Bowie Works
ECM 7275 John Abercrombie Works
ECM 7276 Collin Walcott Works
ECM 8001 Keith Jarrett Selected Recordings
ECM 8002 Jan Garbarek Selected Recordings
ECM 8003 Chick Corea Selected Recordings
ECM 8004 Gary Burton Selected Recordings
ECM 8005 Bill Frisell Selected Recordings
ECM 8006 Art Ensemble of Chicago Selected Recordings
ECM 8007 Terje Rypdal Selected Recordings
ECM 8008 Bobo Stenson Selected Recordings
ECM 8009 Pat Metheny Selected Recordings
ECM 8010 Dave Holland Selected Recordings
ECM 8011 Egberto Gismonti Selected Recordings
ECM 8012 Jack DeJohnette Selected Recordings
ECM 8013 John Surman Selected Recordings
ECM 8014 John Abercrombie Selected Recordings
ECM 8015 Carla Bley Selected Recordings
ECM 8016 Paul Motian Selected Recordings
ECM 8017 Tomasz Stanko Selected Recordings
ECM 8018 Eberhard Weber Selected Recordings
ECM 8019 Arild Andersen Selected Recordings
ECM 8020 Jon Christensen Selected Recordings
JAPO 60001 Mal Waldron The Call (Feb 1971)
JAPO 60002 Abdullah Ibrahim African Piano (Oct 1969)
JAPO 60003 Barre Phillips For All It Is (Mar 1971)
JAPO 60004 Herbert Joos The Philosophy of the Fluegelhorn (Jul 1973)
JAPO 60005 Dollar Brand Ancient Africa (Jun 1972)
JAPO 60006 Bobby Naughton Understanding (Oct 1971)
JAPO 60007 Edward Vesala Nan Madol (Apr 1974)
JAPO 60008 Jiří Stivín & Rudolf Dašek System Tandem (May 1974)
JAPO 60009 Children At Play s/t (1973)
JAPO 60010 Enrico Rava “Quotation Marks” (Dec 1973, Apr 1974)
JAPO 60011 Magog s/t (Nov 1974)
JAPO 60012 OM Kirikuki (Oct 1975)
JAPO 60013 Manfred Schoof Quintet Scales (Aug 1976)
JAPO 60014 Larry Karush/Glen Moore May 24, 1976 (May 1976)
JAPO 60015 Herbert Joos Daybreak (Oct 1976)
JAPO 60016 OM Rautionaha (Dec 1976)
JAPO 60017 Stephan Micus Implosions (Mar 1977)
JAPO 60018 Ken Hyder’s Talisker Land Of Stone (Apr 1977)
JAPO 60019 Manfred Schoof Quintet Light Lines (Dec 1977)
JAPO 60020 Rena Rama Landscapes (Jun 1977)
JAPO 60021 Globe Unity Orchestra Improvisations (Sep 1977)
JAPO 60022 OM OM with Dom Um Romao (Aug 1977)
JAPO 60023 Lennart Åberg Partial Solar Eclipse (Sep 1977)
JAPO 60024 Contact Trio New Marks (Jan 1978)
JAPO 60025 George Gruntz Percussion Profiles (Sep 1977)
JAPO 60026 Stephan Micus Till The End Of Time (Jun 1978)
JAPO 60027 Globe Unity Compositions (Jan 1979)
JAPO 60028 Barry Guy Endgame (Apr 1979)
JAPO 60029 TOK Paradox (Jun 1979)
JAPO 60030 Manfred Schoof Quintet Horizons (Nov 1979)
JAPO 60031 AMM III It Had Been an Ordinary Enough Day… (Dec 1979)
JAPO 60032 OM Cerberus (Jan 1980)
JAPO 60033 Elton Dean Quintet Boundaries (Feb 1980)
JAPO 60034 Peter Warren Solidarity
JAPO 60035 Tom van der Geld/Children At Play Out Patients (Jul 1980)
JAPO 60036 Contact Trio Musik (Oct 1980)
JAPO 60037 Es herrscht Uhu im Land s/t (Dec 1980)
JAPO 60038 Stephan Micus Wings Over Water (Jan 1981)
JAPO 60039 The Globe Unity Orchestra Intergalactic Blow (Jun 1982)
JAPO 60040 Stephan Micus Listen to the Rain (Jun 1980, Jul 1983)
JAPO 60041 Stephan Micus East Of The Night (Jan 1985)

13 thoughts on “By Catalogue #

  1. Just curious…are you planning to tackle the fascinating, eclectic and mysterious JAPO releases as well? There are some real gems…and real head scratchers amongst them!

    thanks,
    Craig

  2. I’m writing from Portugal to say this resource is fantastic. Sorry my bad English…

    many thanks,

    Rui

  3. Congratulations for a sublime blog. Thank you very, very, very much.
    PS: I noticed you skipped Paul Bley’s solo in Mondsee, a great record by the way (ECM’s 1786).

  4. Hi Tyran,

    I look forward to the rest this year, don’t forget this stone classic not listed above!
    2305 804 SP Stephan Micus – Koan Recorded 1977 in Cologne

    Also recently heard this little gem which never got passed promo stage:
    http://www.discogs.com/Pat-Metheny-Group-Live-In-Concert/release/1776577
    …I think I’m right in saying this is the only promo featuring music unavailable as a proper release (IE most promos are compilations).

    Cheers,
    Jim.

  5. Hi Tyran,

    I am following your reviews for quite some time now and appreciate it a lot. Anyhow in above list I am missing some items:
    ECM 5804 Stephan Micus Koan 1981
    ECM 5508 DVD György Kurtag – In memorian
    ECM 5051 DVD Dino Saluzzi & Anja Lechner – El Encuentro (2012) [DVD9 PAL] {ECM 5051}
    ECM 5052 Charles Lloyd Arrow into Affinity

    also DVD
    ECM Manfred Eicher Holozän 1992

    Carmo
    all releases

    Some promo stuff:
    [ECM PROMOTIONAL]RARUM I-VIII – 2002 – JAZZ HISTORY IN THE PRESENT TENSE [FLAC]
    Ketil Bjornstad – The Light (2007) {ECM 2056} [Promo CD]

    Sampler:
    Various Artists – ECM – The Story of Our Listening (2004) FLAC
    VA_ECM 40Years Collection

    Watt/Xtrawatt
    all releases

    There are also some TV stuff out there
    Documentation Terje Rypdal norwegian TV
    Documentation ECM swedish in the 90′

    regards
    Gerhard Rahn

    1. Thanks for this list, Gerhard. Yes, I will be getting to these as I can. I just wanted to focus on the proper music releases from ECM and ECM New Series first before getting to the rest. As for Carmo and Watt, that will take some time, as I only have one or two from those catalogues…

  6. Hello! Do you know anything about ECM release “Re:Seoul” catalogue number 2365. Ive been trying to listen to it for ages – and hopefully buy it! Any advice or info?

    Thanks
    Tristan

    1. This was a limited album, released in conjunction with a 2013 exhibition held in South Korea entitled “ECM – Think of your ears as eyes.” It’s a compilation of tracks from pre-existing ECM albums, however, and at this point would be of more value to the collector or completist than anyone else.

  7. Thanks

    I think I must be a “completist” to use your term! I just concluded I have 1246 ECM CDs according to an iTunes search I just did!!

    I will have to obtain it somehow…

    Thanks

    T

  8. Hi Tristan, I am a completist myself, here are some more info:

    ECM 2365
    releasedate 2013

    1. Three Gary Burton Various Artists ? Sterne ECM New Series 1 6:20 678 m4a 2013
    2. Nocturne Vulgaire/Arise, Her Eyes Gary Burton Various Artists ? Sterne ECM New Series 2 9:27 587 m4a 2013
    3. Late Night Passenger Ralph Towner/John Abercrombie Various Artists ? Sterne ECM New Series 3 9:58 620 m4a 2013
    4, Isla Ralph Towner/John Abercrombie Various Artists ? Sterne ECM New Series 4 6:25 604 m4a 2013
    5. Runes Keith Jarrett Various Artists ? Sterne ECM New Series 5 15:22 646 m4a 2013
    6. Circles Sam Rivers Various Artists ? Sterne ECM New Series 6 4:12 700 m4a 2013
    7. Solace Sam Rivers Various Artists ? Sterne ECM New Series 7 6:55 670 m4a 2013
    8. When Face Gets Pale Miroslav Vitous Group Various Artists ? Sterne ECM New Series 8 5:49 771 m4a 2013
    9. Sleeping Beauty Miroslav Vitous Group Various Artists ? Sterne ECM New Series 9 5:07 691 m4a 2013
    10. Lullaby Yeahwon Shin Various Artists ? Sterne ECM New Series 10 2:32 535 m4a 2013
    11. A Breath Away Norma Winstone Various Artists ? Sterne ECM New Series 11 5:10 558 m4a 2013

    regards
    Gerhard

    rahngerhard@googlemail.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s